Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner
As of 8/31/2019

GCI Late ModelNASCAR Oval

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK 271 -
2 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK 257 -14
3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 219 -52
4 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK 218 -53
5 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera (R) Anchorage, AK 165 -106
6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen (R) Wasilla, AK 123 -148
7 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK 88 -183
8 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL - -271
9 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK - -271
10 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK - -271

View Full Points

As of 8/31/2019

Baby GrandNASCAR Oval

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK 428 -
2 22ak Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK 427 -1
3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK 386 -42
4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK 308 -120
5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden (R) Anchorage, AK 244 -184
6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK 40 -388
7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK - -428
8 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka - -428
9 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK - -428
10 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK - -428

View Full Points

As of 8/31/2019

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9NASCAR Oval

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK 371 -
2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK 340 -31
3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK 316 -55
4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK 306 -65
5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK 286 -85
6 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK 285 -86
7 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK 271 -100
8 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK 253 -118
9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK 182 -189
10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 176 -195

View Full Points

As of 8/31/2019

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksNASCAR Oval

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 456 -
2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 392 -64
3 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 177 -279
4 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman - -456
5 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake - -456
6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK - -456
7 26 Jason Basket Jason Basket - -456
8 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK - -456
9 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers - -456
10 91 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK - -456

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

Top EliminatorIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 600B Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK 471 -
2 806 Jimmy Lackey Jimmy Lackey Palmer, AK 347 -124
3 81 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK 195 -276
4 642 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK - -471
5 0858 John Childs John Childs Anchorage, AK - -471
6 1968 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK - -471
7 8X22 Mike Connor Mike Connor Willow, AK - -471
8 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK - -471

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

Super ProIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK 903 -
2 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK 882 -21
3 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK 825 -78
4 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK 752 -151
5 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK 718 -185
6 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK 695 -208
7 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK 653 -250
8 X632 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK 626 -277
9 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK 210 -693
10 B676 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK - -903

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

PASSA Pro ETIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK 930 -
2 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK 805 -125
3 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK 785 -145
4 3272 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK 750 -180
5 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK 716 -214
6 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK 698 -232
7 V661 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK 646 -284
8 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK 641 -289
9 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK 603 -327
10 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK 593 -337

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK 885 -
2 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson (R) Eagle River, AK 783 -102
3 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK 744 -141
4 M682 John Matthews John Matthews (R) Wasilla, AK 743 -142
5 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK 739 -146
6 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK 646 -239
7 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young (R) Wasilla, AK 635 -250
8 2XX7 Zack Richards Zack Richards Palmer, AK 402 -483
9 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK 300 -585
10 H698 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK 290 -595

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

MotorcycleIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK 857 -
2 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK 822 -35
3 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK 715 -142
4 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK 534 -323
5 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK 390 -467
6 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK 270 -587
7 747 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams (R) Anchorage, AK 264 -593
8 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK - -857
9 B609 Max Hardy Max Hardy Wasilla, AK - -857

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2019

MTA Jr. DragsterIHRA Drag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK 874 -
2 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK 843 -31
3 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK 767 -107
4 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK 710 -164
5 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK 648 -226
6 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK 636 -238
7 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri (R) Anchorage, AK 601 -273
8 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK 551 -323
9 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK 449 -425
10 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK - -874

View Full Points