Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner
As of 8/28/2016

Super ProDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK 544 -
2 X632 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK 497 -47
3 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK 492 -52
4 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK 460 -84
5 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK 454 -90
6 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK 369 -175
7 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK 272 -272
8 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK 270 -274
9 A002 Skip Gosch Skip Gosch Palmer, AK - -544
10 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK - -544

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2016

PASSA Pro ETDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK 597 -
2 0113 Diane Pankowski Diane Pankowski Big Lake, AK 572 -25
3 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK 537 -60
4 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK 505 -92
5 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK 465 -132
6 3272 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK 464 -133
7 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK 452 -145
8 1419 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Wasilla, AK 447 -150
9 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK 440 -157
10 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK 432 -165

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2016

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1564 Matt Rice Matt Rice Soldotna, AK 570 -
2 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK 531 -39
3 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK 329 -241
4 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK 270 -300
5 2X66 Ryan Roloff Ryan Roloff 227 -343
6 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK 220 -350
7 6487 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK 205 -365
8 Q144 Bruce Bishop Bruce Bishop Port Heiden, AK - -570
9 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK - -570
10 1445 Lukas Couvaras Lukas Couvaras Anchorage, AK - -570

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2016

MotorcycleDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK 544 -
2 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK 536 -8
3 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK 342 -202
4 RSW9 Bucky Warenda Bucky Warenda Anchorage, AK 312 -232
5 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK 244 -300
6 B536 Kris Eshenour Kris Eshenour Anchorage, AK - -544
7 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK - -544
8 S607 Alyssa Veldkamp Alyssa Veldkamp Eagle River, AK - -544
9 B535 Phil Hubbard Phil Hubbard Wasilla, AK - -544

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2016

MTA Jr. DragsterDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK 510 -
2 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK 437 -73
3 J100 Whitney Dibble Whitney Dibble Wasilla, AK 410 -100
4 039X Wyatte Ricks Wyatte Ricks Anchorage, AK 399 -111
5 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK 300 -210
6 1851 Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Anchorage, AK 210 -300
7 J731 Ryder Gagnon Ryder Gagnon Sterling, AK 140 -370
8 J509 Kruize Livingston Kruize Livingston Sterling, AK 130 -380
9 J088 Cole Sheldon Cole Sheldon Wasilla, AK 125 -385
10 1682 Ryan Bodenstadt Ryan Bodenstadt Fairbanks, AK - -510

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2016

GCI Late ModelOval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK 1681 -
2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK 1358 -323
3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK 1286 -395
4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK 1177 -504
5 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK 1106 -575
6 05 Jim Nelson Jim Nelson Wasilla, AK 1025 -656
7 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK 666 -1015
8 89 David Elliott David Elliott Wasilla, AK 357 -1324
9 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack 322 -1359
10 8x Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 140 -1541

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2016

Baby GrandOval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22ak Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK 1433 -
2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK 1352 -81
3 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK 1185 -248
4 68 Kevin Hamilton Kevin Hamilton Anchorage, AK 1136 -297
5 25 William McDonald William McDonald 557 -876
6 66 Paul Houston Paul Houston 333 -1100
7 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK 304 -1129
8 73 Travis Young Travis Young 297 -1136
9 Shantel Campbell Shantel Campbell 150 -1283
10 2x John Robarge John Robarge Anchorage, AK 134 -1299

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2016

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9Oval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK 1902 -
2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK 1703 -199
3 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK 1638 -264
4 6 Kenny Howard Kenny Howard 1066 -836
5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK 1029 -873
6 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK 899 -1003
7 25 William McDonald William McDonald 851 -1051
8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK 851 -1051
9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK 837 -1065
10 42 Brent Page Brent Page 830 -1072

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2016

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksOval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 06 Dan Detjens Dan Detjens 360 -
2 1 Brenda Robson Brenda Robson 327 -33
3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 324 -36
4 26 Evan Townsend Evan Townsend Wasilla, AK 319 -41
5 77 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson 297 -63
6 47 Mike Schwochert Mike Schwochert 287 -73
7 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK 172 -188
8 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 150 -210
9 2 Ashton Jones Ashton Jones 140 -220
10 David Burke David Burke 128 -232

View Full Points