Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner
As of 7/4/2018

Top EliminatorDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK 342 -
2 600B Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK 310 -32
3 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK 288 -54
4 81 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK 230 -112
5 642 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK 50 -292
6 806 Jimmy Lackey Jimmy Lackey Palmer, AK - -342
7 8177 Devin Welsh Devin Welsh Anchorage, AK - -342

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2018

Super ProDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK 734 -
2 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK 570 -164
3 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK 547 -187
4 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK 535 -199
5 X632 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK 520 -214
6 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK 504 -230
7 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK 494 -240
8 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK 484 -250
9 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK 372 -362
10 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK - -734

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2018

PASSA Pro ETDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK 837 -
2 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK 580 -257
3 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK 535 -302
4 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK 494 -343
5 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK 480 -357
6 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK 472 -365
7 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK 452 -385
8 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK 430 -407
9 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK 422 -415
10 C653 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK 400 -437

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2018

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK 604 -
2 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK 589 -15
3 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK 582 -22
4 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK 522 -82
5 2XX7 Zack Richards Zack Richards Palmer, AK 472 -132
6 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK 432 -172
7 H698 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK 400 -204
8 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK 192 -412
9 6487 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK 190 -414
10 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK - -604

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2018

MotorcycleDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK 719 -
2 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK 544 -175
3 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK 519 -200
4 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK 449 -270
5 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK 342 -377
6 RSW9 Bucky Warenda Bucky Warenda Anchorage, AK 72 -647
7 B112 Bill Holcomb Bill Holcomb Wasilla, AK - -719
8 00S1 Jaden Caple Jaden Caple Palmer, AK - -719
9 B742 Maya Yasko Maya Yasko Anchorage, AK - -719

View Full Points

As of 7/29/2018

MTA Jr. DragsterDrag Strip

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK 646 -
2 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK 585 -61
3 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK 517 -129
4 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK 510 -136
5 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK 507 -139
6 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK 461 -185
7 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK 420 -226
8 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK 200 -446
9 J041 LillyAnn Delacruz LillyAnn Delacruz Anchorage, AK - -646
10 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK - -646

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2018

GCI Late ModelNASCAR Oval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK 361 -
2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK 334 -27
3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK 308 -53
4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK 277 -84
5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 234 -127
6 89 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK 226 -135
7 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK 93 -268
8 8 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA 50 -311
9 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK 49 -312
10 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 43 -318

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2018

Baby GrandNASCAR Oval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22ak Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK 422 -
2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK 386 -36
3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK 352 -70
4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK 346 -76
5 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK 275 -147
6 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK 270 -152
7 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK 197 -225
8 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK 135 -287
9 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 109 -313
10 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK 109 -313

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2018

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9NASCAR Oval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK 359 -
2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK 350 -9
3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK 349 -10
4 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK 313 -46
5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK 310 -49
6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK 260 -99
7 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK 223 -136
8 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK 207 -152
9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK 174 -185
10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK 161 -198

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2018

Pruhs Construction Thunder StocksNASCAR Oval Track

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 413 -
2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 243 -170
3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake 199 -214
4 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 178 -235
5 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK 111 -302
6 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 98 -315
7 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 60 -353
8 91 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK 48 -365
9 34 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK 40 -373
10 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 13 -400

View Full Points