Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
9/2/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/2/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Season Finale

The season has flown by, or should we say sped by... Please join us for the season finale of the Alaska Raceway Park NASCAR/INEX oval races!

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and the green flag flies at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Make sure to save room for a bite to eat, grab something to sip on, and check out our gift shop!
The spectator parking lot is free with admission.
All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race)

Classes

  • GCI Late Model2 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends20 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks5 entries
  • Bomber Stock5 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.013
2 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.238
All transfer

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
2 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
4 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -1
5 2 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 7 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 8 18 Tyler Mann Tyler Mann Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
4 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
5 5 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 7 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 8 18 Tyler Mann Tyler Mann Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.467
2 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.623
3 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.654
4 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.658
5 3 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.851
6 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.042
7 4 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.944
8 8 18 Tyler Mann Tyler Mann Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.738
All transfer

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 5 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 2 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
7 16 17 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
8 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 1
9 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
10 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
11 14 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
12 17 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 5
13 12 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
14 13 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
15 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -8
16 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
17 15 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 1 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 4 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -2
7 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
8 14 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
9 13 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 4
10 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
11 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 11 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
13 15 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
14 12 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
15 17 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
16 16 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
17 8 17 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -9
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.793
2 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.899
3 14 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.036
4 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.051
5 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.096
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.160
7 6 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.274
8 12 17 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.334
9 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.389
10 18 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.427
11 7 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.446
12 10 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.517
13 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.531
14 9 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.569
15 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.624
16 15 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 20.173
17 19 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.269
18 20 4A Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.400
DNS 4 99 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
DNS 13 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
4 3 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -1
5 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 4 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 2 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.872
2 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.100
3 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.216
4 5 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 19.395
5 2 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.489

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 1 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 1 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.145
2 4 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.434
3 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.442
4 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.664
5 5 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 21.686

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 9 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 2 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 4 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
7 11 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 7 70 Atigun Mackey Atigun Mackey Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 5 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
DNS 8 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 10 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 6 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 9 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 11 70 Atigun Mackey Atigun Mackey Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 8 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 10 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 4 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
DNS 3 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.295
2 9 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.666
3 11 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.683
4 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.867
5 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.930
6 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.440
7 12 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.322
8 4 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.974
9 8 70 Atigun Mackey Atigun Mackey Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 23.388
10 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 24.766
11 1 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 25.769
DNS 10 81 Ella Van Nice Ella Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK

Webcam / Weather