Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
8/19/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/19/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

3 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Bryan Barber[1]; 2. 19-Jeff Christiansen[2]; 3. 89-David Elliott Jr[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 88-Bryan Barber, 00:16.986[1]; 2. 19-Jeff Christiansen, 00:17.229[2]

7 entries

5Forms Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 31-Tonya Wilson[6]; 2. 2-Travis Holmes[5]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[3]; 4. 86-Tyler Holmes[4]; 5. 5-Shawn Norman[2]; 6. 3-Steven Ange[1]; 7. 70-Kaye Saxon[7]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 31-Tonya Wilson[1]; 2. 2-Travis Holmes[2]; 3. 86-Tyler Holmes[3]; 4. 5-Shawn Norman[5]; 5. 3-Steven Ange[6]; 6. 70-Kaye Saxon[7]; 7. 63-Brad Generous[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 31-Tonya Wilson, 00:18.472[7]; 2. 2-Travis Holmes, 00:18.493[3]; 3. 86-Tyler Holmes, 00:18.587[4]; 4. 63-Brad Generous, 00:18.601[2]; 5. 5-Shawn Norman, 00:18.811[5]; 6. 3-Steven Ange, 00:19.142[1]; 7. 70-Kaye Saxon, 00:19.705[6]

16 entries

S&P Certified Car Care Legends


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 8-Doug Sheldon[10]; 2. 31-Damian Ackerman[9]; 3. 44-Ty Torkelson[11]; 4. 85-Saygen Boehmer[12]; 5. 17-Lacy Kuehl[13]; 6. 4-Aaron Creech[3]; 7. 55-David Kusmider[8]; 8. 20-Troy Lindemyer[6]; 9. 34-Trent Dillard[2]; 10. 5-Mike Thomas[7]; 11. 13-Ed Ackerman[5]; 12. 42-Brent Page[4]; 13. 77-Joe Gregoire[14]; 14. 70-Nicolas Petit[1]; 15. 29-Stephen Miko[15]; 16. 22-Joey Devin[16]

A Feature 2 (26 Laps): 1. 44-Ty Torkelson[4]; 2. 31-Damian Ackerman[2]; 3. 85-Saygen Boehmer[6]; 4. 8-Doug Sheldon[5]; 5. 17-Lacy Kuehl[3]; 6. 34-Trent Dillard[1]; 7. 4-Aaron Creech[8]; 8. 20-Troy Lindemyer[10]; 9. 5-Mike Thomas[12]; 10. 13-Ed Ackerman[7]; 11. 55-David Kusmider[13]; 12. 70-Nicolas Petit[11]; 13. 42-Brent Page[9]; 14. 77-Joe Gregoire[14]; 15. 29-Stephen Miko[15]; 16. 22-Joey Devin[16]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 85-Saygen Boehmer, 00:18.770[3]; 2. 8-Doug Sheldon, 00:18.912[14]; 3. 44-Ty Torkelson, 00:18.965[16]; 4. 17-Lacy Kuehl, 00:19.095[8]; 5. 31-Damian Ackerman, 00:19.132[1]; 6. 34-Trent Dillard, 00:19.133[6]; 7. 13-Ed Ackerman, 00:19.247[2]; 8. 4-Aaron Creech, 00:19.257[4]; 9. 42-Brent Page, 00:19.396[12]; 10. 77-Joe Gregoire, 00:19.448[7]; 11. 20-Troy Lindemyer, 00:19.468[10]; 12. 70-Nicolas Petit, 00:19.490[13]; 13. 5-Mike Thomas, 00:19.492[15]; 14. 29-Stephen Miko, 00:20.806[11]; 15. 22-Joey Devin, 00:22.388[5]; 16. 55-David Kusmider, 00:25.366[9]

5 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (26 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones[5]; 2. 99-Jeremy Copley[1]; 3. 50-Paul Zanto[2]; 4. 56-Al Ulman[3]; 5. 1/5-Jeremy Herr[4]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Jeremy Copley[1]; 2. 28-Keith Jones[5]; 3. 50-Paul Zanto[2]; 4. 56-Al Ulman[3]; 5. 1/5-Jeremy Herr[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones, 00:18.920[3]; 2. 99-Jeremy Copley, 00:19.033[1]; 3. 50-Paul Zanto, 00:19.108[5]; 4. 56-Al Ulman, 00:19.183[4]; 5. 1/5-Jeremy Herr, 00:19.596[2]

7 entries

Bomber Stock


A Feature 2 (22 Laps): 1. 44-Dave Stricklan[1]; 2. 99-Jeremy Copley[7]; 3. 3-Andy Ziegler[2]; 4. 28-Kaleb Morton[3]; 5. 32-Richard Bogan[4]; 6. 7-Allie Robuck[5]; 7. (DNS) 71-Billy Magers

A Feature 1 (22 Laps): 1. 99-Jeremy Copley[5]; 2. 44-Dave Stricklan[1]; 3. 3-Andy Ziegler[3]; 4. 28-Kaleb Morton[2]; 5. 32-Richard Bogan[4]; 6. 7-Allie Robuck[6]; 7. 71-Billy Magers[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Dave Stricklan, 00:19.988[5]; 2. 99-Jeremy Copley, 00:20.194[2]; 3. 3-Andy Ziegler, 00:20.517[6]; 4. 28-Kaleb Morton, 00:20.560[3]; 5. 32-Richard Bogan, 00:20.636[1]; 6. 7-Allie Robuck, 00:21.409[4]

1 entries

Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4-Dave Hughes[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Dave Hughes[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 4-Dave Hughes[1]

9 entries

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers[1]; 2. 21-Hunter Maier[3]; 3. 20-Jacob Gulley[5]; 4. 95-Isaiah Johnson[2]; 5. 30-Jase Wilson[4]; 6. 32-Kylee White[6]; 7. 19-Justin Gulley[7]; 8. 17-Dexter Gregoire[8]; 9. 99-MaKinna Copley[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers[1]; 2. 95-Isaiah Johnson[2]; 3. 21-Hunter Maier[4]; 4. 30-Jase Wilson[5]; 5. 20-Jacob Gulley[3]; 6. 32-Kylee White[6]; 7. 19-Justin Gulley[8]; 8. 17-Dexter Gregoire[7]; 9. 99-MaKinna Copley[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers, 00:20.170[2]; 2. 95-Isaiah Johnson, 00:20.774[6]; 3. 20-Jacob Gulley, 00:20.820[4]; 4. 21-Hunter Maier, 00:21.258[7]; 5. 30-Jase Wilson, 00:21.544[9]; 6. 32-Kylee White, 00:22.514[8]; 7. 17-Dexter Gregoire, 00:23.141[3]; 8. 19-Justin Gulley, 00:24.112[5]; 9. 99-MaKinna Copley, 00:26.408[1]

Webcam / Weather