Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
7/1/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/1/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX 4th of July Weekend Race

The best explosion to hear on 4th of July weekend is the exhilirating sound of cars racing around the track. Join us this 4th of July weekend an get in on the best oval track action found in the state!

This is day 1 of the 4th of July weekend action. Purchase a weekend pass to get all 3 days of Alaska Raceway Park entertainment.

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and the green flag flies at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Make sure to save room for a bite to eat, something to sip on, and check out our gift shop!
The spectator parking lot is free with admission.
All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Racer Information
Spectator Information

Classes

  • GCI Late Model4 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends18 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks5 entries
  • Bomber Stock6 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 2 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 4 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
4 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.878
2 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.184
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.224
4 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.348

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
2 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 3
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 7 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
2 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 7 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
DNS 6 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.596
2 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.641
3 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.820
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.937
5 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.025
6 5 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.173
7 6 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.691

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 8 99 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
9 12 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
10 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page 4
11 10 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
12 15 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
13 16 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
14 13 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
15 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -11
16 17 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
DNS 18 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
DQ 5 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
5 6 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 9 99 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
9 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 11 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
11 13 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
12 12 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
13 14 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
14 15 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
15 16 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
16 17 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
17 5 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -12
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.953
2 16 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.071
3 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.086
4 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.168
5 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.206
6 6 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.338
7 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.441
8 9 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.505
9 13 99 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.539
10 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.607
11 7 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.617
12 12 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.645
13 15 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.659
14 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.670
15 18 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.707
16 10 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.255
17 17 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.373

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
5 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
5 3 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 18.929
2 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.100
3 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.237
4 4 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 19.625
5 2 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.780

Bomber Stock

22 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 1 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 2 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.669
2 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.683
3 6 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.707
4 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.750
5 4 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.455
6 5 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 21.548

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
3 4 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 7 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 6 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 10 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 9 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 11 70 Atigun Mackey Atigun Mackey Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 12 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 5 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
3 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 7 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 9 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 10 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
10 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
11 12 70 Atigun Mackey Atigun Mackey Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 11 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.281
2 6 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.827
3 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 20.914
4 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.037
5 12 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.121
6 8 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.288
7 10 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.700
8 11 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 23.372
9 5 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.848
10 7 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 25.876
11 1 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.893

Webcam / Weather