Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
6/10/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/10/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Military Appreciation Day Race

Are you Military? Come on out for Military Appreciation Day at Alaska's premier oval track! Free admission with Military ID.

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and the green flag flies at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors, military FREE with ID
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Make sure to save room for a bite to eat, something to sip on, and check out our gift shop!
The spectator parking lot is free with admission.
All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model3 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends20 entries
  • Bomber Stock6 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros10 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 3 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
20 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.216
2 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.471
3 2 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.484

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 5
2 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 3 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 2 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
7 8 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -1
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 5 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 8 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.582
2 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.746
3 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.850
4 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.944
5 5 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.283
6 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.330
7 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.597
8 7 -70 Kaye Saxon Kaye Saxon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.259

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 8 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
5 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 12 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 5
8 10 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
9 13 42 Brent Page Brent Page 4
10 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
11 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
12 4 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
13 14 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
14 16 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
15 17 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
16 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
17 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -11
18 19 6 Justin Napier Justin Napier Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
19 18 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
30 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
2 15 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 13
3 14 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
4 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
7 1 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -6
8 4 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
10 3 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
11 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -3
12 5 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
13 9 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -4
14 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -7
15 16 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
16 17 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.012
2 20 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.162
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.302
4 17 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.499
5 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.549
6 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.570
7 14 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.602
8 4 4 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.616
9 15 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.639
10 7 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.660
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.662
12 13 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.664
13 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.737
14 5 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.117
15 8 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.696
16 16 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.336
17 18 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.336
18 19 6 Justin Napier Justin Napier Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 21.336
19 6 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
20 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 2 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 2 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 1 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.283
2 6 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.451
3 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.585
4 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.630
5 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.915
6 4 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.260

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 7 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 6 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 9 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 10 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 6 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 10 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 8 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 7 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
10 9 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.353
2 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.247
3 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.434
4 10 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.538
5 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.902
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 25.910
7 4 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 26.653
8 9 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.869
9 1 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 35.696

Webcam / Weather