Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
5/27/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/27/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Memorial Day Weekend Race

Ready to experience tire squealing, roaring, glacier shaking action? Come on out to our NASCAR/INEX oval race this Memorial Day weekend!

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and the green flag flies at 6 p.m.

Event classes:
Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks
Baby Grands
Legends of Classic Country 100.9
GCI Late Models
Bomber Stocks
Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Make sure to save room for a bite to eat, something to sip on, and check out our gift shop!
The spectator parking lot is free with admission.
All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model4 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends20 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks7 entries
  • Bomber Stock7 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.030
2 4 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.396
3 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.558
4 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.801

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 3
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 6 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 5 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.622
2 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.968
3 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.048
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.136
5 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.433
6 5 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.045

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 13 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 8
6 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
7 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 16 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
9 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
10 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -4
11 14 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
12 10 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -2
13 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
14 9 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
15 17 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 19 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
17 18 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
18 4 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -14
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 8 6 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 5 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -2
8 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
10 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
11 20 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
12 15 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
13 18 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
14 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
15 19 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
16 4 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
17 12 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -5
18 11 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
19 9 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
20 16 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
5 8 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK
6 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
7 15 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
8 18 6 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
9 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
10 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
11 6 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
12 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
13 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
14 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page
15 14 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK
16 19 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
17 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
18 9 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
19 20 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
4 2 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -2
5 4 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
DNS 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
4 2 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -2
5 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
6 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 18.736
2 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.213
3 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.286
4 2 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 19.358
5 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.539
6 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.542

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 5 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
7 6 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 5 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 7 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
7 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.174
2 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.235
3 7 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.394
4 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.874
5 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.335
6 4 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.695

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 6 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 7 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 8 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 9 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 10 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 7 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 1 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
8 8 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 9 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 10 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.332
2 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.115
3 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.377
4 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.195
5 8 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.451
6 10 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.795
7 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.545
8 4 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 26.604
9 9 32 Kylee White Kylee White Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.629
10 1 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 37.590

Webcam / Weather