Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
5/13/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/13/2023 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Season Opener

The NASCAR/INEX season opener is here! Join us as we shake the rest of the snow off the mountains with high speed action that will keep you entertained into the night.

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and the green flag flies at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Make sure to save room for a bite to eat, something to sip on, and check out our gift shop!
The spectator parking lot is free with admission.
All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model4 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends21 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock9 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.976
2 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.406
3 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.446
4 4 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.375

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 5 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 7 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
7 1 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.602
2 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.809
3 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.888
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.078
5 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.221
6 6 5 Shawn Norman Shawn Norman Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.476
7 5 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.476

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
2 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
3 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 17 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 12
6 14 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
7 16 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
8 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 4
9 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 9
10 9 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
11 4 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
12 15 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
13 21 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
14 11 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
15 13 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
16 2 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -14
17 19 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
18 20 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
19 10 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -9
20 1 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -19
21 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -15
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
3 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 10 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
7 11 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
8 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
9 18 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
10 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
11 14 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
12 15 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
13 16 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
14 17 42 Brent Page Brent Page 3
15 13 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
16 3 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -13
17 12 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -5
18 19 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
19 20 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
20 21 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
21 2 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -19
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.245
2 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.329
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.355
4 13 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.367
5 21 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.368
6 19 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.505
7 20 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.519
8 17 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.641
9 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.703
10 9 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.731
11 10 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.745
12 14 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.946
13 16 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.985
14 7 22 Ray Devin Ray Devin Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.114
15 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.155
16 12 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.170
17 8 99 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.364
18 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.418
19 18 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 20.609
20 11 77 Joe Gregoire Joe Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.690
21 15 29 Stephen Miko Stephen Miko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.466

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 2 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 2 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 18.944
2 1 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.265
3 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.349
4 2 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.671
5 4 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.188
6 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.585

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 8 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
3 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 7 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 6 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 2 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
7 4 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
8 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
2 5 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 7 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 4 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 2 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
7 3 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
8 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.578
2 7 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.842
3 8 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.924
4 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.191
5 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.198
6 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.839
7 9 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 21.847
8 6 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 21.853
9 4 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.598

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 5 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 7 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 1 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 6 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 4 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 6 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.663
2 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.380
3 6 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.506
4 7 21 Hunter Maier Hunter Maier Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.845
5 8 30 Jase Wilson Jase Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.735
6 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 28.193
7 1 99 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 35.699
8 3 17 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 41.977

Webcam / Weather