Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
7/2/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/2/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

4th of July Weekend NASCAR/INEX Races

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • Late Model5 entries
  • 5Forms Baby Grand8 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends19 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock10 entries
  • Sprints3 entries
  • Mann Family Dental Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 2 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -2
4 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 3 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2

5Forms Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
3 1 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -2
4 4 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 7 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 5 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 5
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 3 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 2 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
7 8 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 7 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.560
2 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.634
3 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.807
4 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.385
5 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.772
6 5 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.845
7 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.137
8 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.186

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 5 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 1 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
8 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
9 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 8 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
11 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 15 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 3
13 13 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
14 18 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 4
15 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -1
16 16 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
17 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
18 12 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
19 19 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 4 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 5 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 3 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -2
6 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 7 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
9 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
10 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
11 9 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 13 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 5
14 14 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -
15 17 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 19 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
17 12 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
18 16 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
19 15 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.206
2 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.305
3 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.345
4 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.379
5 14 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.403
6 17 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.511
7 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.514
8 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.568
9 9 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.747
10 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.783
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.805
12 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.991
13 16 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 20.025
14 13 70 Nicolas Petit Nicolas Petit Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 20.126
15 15 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 20.302
16 6 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.748
17 10 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.791
18 19 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 20.938
19 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.065

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
4 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
5 2 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 3 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 4 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
5 5 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.559
2 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.698
3 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.701
4 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.818
5 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.979
6 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.053
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
2 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 7 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 6 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
9 9 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 8 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
3 3 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
7 8 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
8 2 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 9 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 7 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.579
2 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.673
3 9 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.458
4 7 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.478
5 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.641
6 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.034
7 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.138
8 4 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.573
9 8 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 22.717
10 10 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.376

Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dave Hughes Dave Hughes Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 51 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
3 2 9 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dave Hughes Dave Hughes Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 51 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
3 2 9 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

Mann Family Dental Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.641
2 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.254
3 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.556
4 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.631
5 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.646
6 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.426

Webcam / Weather