Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
6/20/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/20/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Oval Track Races

Classes

  • GCI Late Model5 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends14 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock5 entries
  • Sprints2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
3 3 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.965
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.271
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.523
4 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 18.095
5 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.095

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 3 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 DNF 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 4 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.696
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.795
3 6 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.921
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.345
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.512
6 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.861
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.526
All transfer

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 7 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
6 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
7 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
8 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 3
9 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -6
11 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
12 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
13 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
6 7 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
9 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
10 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
11 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
12 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
2 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 2 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
4 1 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 8 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
6 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
7 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
9 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
10 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
11 9 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -9
DNS 4 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.215
2 8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.218
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.254
4 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.521
5 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.531
6 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.629
7 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.800
8 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.875
9 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.893
10 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.991
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.998
12 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.109
13 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.204
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -2
5 6 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
6 DNF 5 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
4 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.544
2 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.680
3 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.858
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.294
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.418
DNS 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
3 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 5 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
3 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 3 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 4 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK 2
3 1 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 3 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -2
All transfer

Webcam / Weather