Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
8/17/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/17/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Races

Oval Track:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
$10 Youth (age 3-13)
FREE 2 & under (basically babes in arms)

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • Late Model7 entries
  • 5Forms Baby Grand6 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends11 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 4 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -3
6 3 89 Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
7 7 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.951
2 7 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.973
3 6 89 Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.022
4 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.253
5 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.360
6 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.570
7 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.709

5Forms Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
3 3 6 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
4 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 DNF 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 3 6 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
2 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
5 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.506
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.731
3 3 6 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 18.820
4 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.924
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.111
6 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.125

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
4 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
5 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 8 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
7 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -2
10 10 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
3 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 4 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
7 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
9 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 2
10 10 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
11 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
3 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
4 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
5 1 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -4
6 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
7 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 7 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 11 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 1
11 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.095
2 10 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.242
3 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.388
4 11 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.427
5 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.450
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.462
7 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.478
8 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.542
9 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.606
10 2 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.642
11 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.678

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 6 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 4
3 2 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -1
4 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
5 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 6 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 4
3 5 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 2
4 2 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
3 6 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 3
4 5 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 1
5 2 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.502
2 3 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman 19.594
3 2 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.368
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.388
5 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.177

Webcam / Weather