Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
7/20/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/20/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Yukon Equipment NASCAR/INEX Races

Oval Track:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
$10 Youth (age 3-13)
FREE 2 & under (basically babes in arms)

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • Late Model7 entries
  • 5Forms Baby Grand7 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends13 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
2 2 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 3 11 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
6 7 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 5 32 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.753
2 2 89 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.829
3 4 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.890
4 6 11 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.131
5 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.329
6 5 32 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.604
7 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.655

5Forms Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
3 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -
6 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 6 8 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -
6 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
2 5 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 6 8 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -4
6 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.389
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.640
3 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.695
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.263
5 3 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 19.450
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
7 7 8 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
3 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 7 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
9 11 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 2
10 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
11 12 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
7 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
9 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 1
11 10 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
12 12 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
2 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
3 13 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
4 11 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
5 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 12 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
7 6 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
8 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -5
10 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
11 3 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -8
12 2 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.123
2 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.261
3 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.267
4 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.336
5 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.338
6 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.371
7 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.419
8 13 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.437
9 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.556
10 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.672
11 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.884
12 3 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.958
13 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 91 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 91 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
3 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 2 91 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
3 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.380
2 2 91 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.087
3 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton

Webcam / Weather