Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
7/6/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/6/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Unleashed HP Alaska NASCAR/INEX Races

Oval Track:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
$10 Youth (age 3-13)
FREE 2 & under (basically babes in arms)

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • Late Model8 entries
  • 5Forms Baby Grand5 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends12 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks5 entries
  • Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 2 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 7 89 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
4 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -4
6 8 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
7 5 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.211
2 7 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.352
3 8 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.416
4 6 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.429
5 4 89 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.453
6 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.582
7 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.707
8 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.776

5Forms Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
2 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
DNS 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.653
2 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.038
3 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.092
4 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 19.209
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.883

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
3 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 11 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
5 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 12 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
10 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 9 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -2
DNS 10 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
4 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
5 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 4
7 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
9 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 3 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
11 11 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -
12 12 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 9 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
4 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 10 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
7 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
9 12 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 3
10 1 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -9
DNS 2 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
DNS 11 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.314
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.362
3 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.481
4 12 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.499
5 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.530
6 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.542
7 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.681
8 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.764
9 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.787
10 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.960
11 3 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 20.211
12 8 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.810

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 1
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
DNS 5 34 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
DNS 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 5 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 2
4 4 34 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 3 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 3
2 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
3 5 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 2
4 2 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
DNS 1 34 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton
3 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 2 34 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK

Webcam / Weather