Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
6/22/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/22/2019 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Races

Oval Track:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
$10 Youth (age 3-13)
FREE 2 & under (basically babes in arms)

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • Late Model6 entries
  • 5Forms Baby Grand6 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends13 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Model

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 3 11 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -3
6 1 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.113
2 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.170
3 2 11 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.200
4 1 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.281
5 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.429
6 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.633

5Forms Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
DNS 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
3 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
DNS 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.639
2 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.889
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.976
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.055
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.220
DNS 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 8 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
5 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
7 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
10 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
11 12 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 1
12 13 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
13 11 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
3 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 3 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 2
9 12 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
10 7 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -3
11 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
12 11 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -1
13 13 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
2 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
3 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 6
4 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 3 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -2
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 11 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
8 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
9 8 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 2 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -8
11 13 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
12 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 6 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -7
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.200
2 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.226
3 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.234
4 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.359
5 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.360
6 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.379
7 4 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 19.478
8 13 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.505
9 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.657
10 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.721
11 9 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.579
12 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.868
13 3 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 1 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -2
10 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.695
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 19.933
3 1 91 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 20.609

Webcam / Weather