Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
6/30/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/30/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Unleashed High Performance NASCAR Race featuring Ken Schrader & Whelen Engineering

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand11 entries
  • S&P Certified Car Care Legends16 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks4 entries
  • Sprints3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 6
2 2 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
4 6 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 1 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 8 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
5 6 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 8 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 1
8 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.752
2 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.800
3 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.997
4 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 17.027
5 3 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.030
6 2 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 17.052
7 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.068
8 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.594

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 4 25 William McDonald William McDonald 2
3 3 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
5 6 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 8 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
8 7 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
9 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
DNS 10 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
5 5 25 William McDonald William McDonald -
6 7 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
7 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 6 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 DNF 10 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
DNS 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
4 3 25 William McDonald William McDonald -1
5 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 10 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
8 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -8
DNS 8 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
DNS 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.601
2 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.759
3 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.817
4 10 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.822
5 5 25 William McDonald William McDonald 18.958
6 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.080
7 9 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.343
8 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 19.779
9 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.298
10 7 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr
DNS 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
All transfer

S&P Certified Car Care Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 2 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
4 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
5 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
6 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 12 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
8 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
10 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 16 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy 5
12 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 15 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
14 11 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
DNS 7 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
DQ 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 2 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 8 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
7 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
9 5 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 12 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
11 13 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
14 16 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
15 15 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -
DQ 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
3 3 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
6 11 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
7 2 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
9 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 12 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
11 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 10 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 1 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
14 16 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
15 15 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -
DQ 14 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.272
2 16 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.316
3 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.390
4 8 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.401
5 14 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.421
6 15 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.485
7 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.563
8 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.584
9 11 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.601
10 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.660
11 10 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.866
12 6 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.942
13 4 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.209
14 12 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy 20.782
15 3 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 20.801
DQ 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.102
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
2 4 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO 2
3 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
DNS 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
4 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 20.145
2 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 20.305
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.507
4 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO 20.841
All transfer

Webcam / Weather