Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
9/2/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/2/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

8 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 2. 16X-John Klayum[4]; 3. 73-Rob Tirpack[5]; 4. 13-Tim Workman[3]; 5. 64-Chris Hawley[7]; 6. 05-Jim Nelson[8]; 7. 33-Dana Pruhs[2]; 8. 1-Aaron Creech[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[2]; 2. 33-Dana Pruhs[5]; 3. 13-Tim Workman[1]; 4. 16X-John Klayum[4]; 5. 73-Rob Tirpack[6]; 6. 1-Aaron Creech[3]; 7. 64-Chris Hawley[7]; 8. 05-Jim Nelson[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 13-Tim Workman; 2. 11-Justin Creech; 3. 1-Aaron Creech; 4. 16X-John Klayum; 5. 33-Dana Pruhs; 6. 73-Rob Tirpack; 7. 64-Chris Hawley; 8. 05-Jim Nelson

10 entries

5Forms Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-William McDonald[2]; 2. 11-Alex Schwochert[1]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[4]; 4. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 5. 98-David Young[5]; 6. 73-Travis Young[8]; 7. 14-Kevin Hamilton[6]; 8. 2X-John Robarge[10]; 9. 2-Mike Burige[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[3]; 2. 17-William McDonald[1]; 3. 81-David Elliott Jr[2]; 4. 63-Brad Generous[5]; 5. 98-David Young[7]; 6. 14-Kevin Hamilton[6]; 7. 73-Travis Young[9]; 8. 2-Mike Burige[10]; 9. 66-Paul Houston[4]; 10. 2X-John Robarge[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17-William McDonald; 2. 81-David Elliott Jr; 3. 11-Alex Schwochert; 4. 66-Paul Houston; 5. 63-Brad Generous; 6. 14-Kevin Hamilton; 7. 98-David Young; 8. 2X-John Robarge; 9. 73-Travis Young; 10. 2-Mike Burige

11 entries

S&P Certified Car Care Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6-Kenny Howard[3]; 2. 43-Al Trettel[1]; 3. 8-Willie Creech[4]; 4. 5-Mike Thomas[5]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[6]; 6. 1-Doug Sheldon[2]; 7. 53-Steve Page[9]; 8. 25-William McDonald[8]; 9. 04-Dallas Dalton[10]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 43-Al Trettel[1]; 2. 6-Kenny Howard[3]; 3. 1-Doug Sheldon[2]; 4. 5-Mike Thomas[4]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[5]; 6. 8-Willie Creech[10]; 7. -Alex Schwochert[6]; 8. 25-William McDonald[8]; 9. 53-Steve Page[7]; 10. 04-Dallas Dalton[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 43-Al Trettel; 2. 1-Doug Sheldon; 3. 6-Kenny Howard; 4. 8-Willie Creech; 5. 5-Mike Thomas; 6. 89-Ryan Cote; 7. -Alex Schwochert; 8. 53-Steve Page; 9. 25-William McDonald; 10. 04-Dallas Dalton

7 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 06-Dan Detjens[1]; 2. 1-Brenda Robson[2]; 3. 26-Evan Townsend[5]; 4. 77-Jesse Robson[3]; 5. -David Burke; 6. 47-Mike Schwochert[6]; 7. 28-Keith Jones[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 06-Dan Detjens[1]; 2. 1-Brenda Robson[2]; 3. 28-Keith Jones[4]; 4. 26-Evan Townsend[3]; 5. 47-Mike Schwochert; 6. 77-Jesse Robson[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 06-Dan Detjens; 2. 1-Brenda Robson; 3. 26-Evan Townsend; 4. 28-Keith Jones; 5. 77-Jesse Robson

Webcam / Weather