Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
8/27/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/27/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

6 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16X-John Klayum[3]; 2. 11-Justin Creech[5]; 3. 33-Dana Pruhs[4]; 4. 73-Rob Tirpack[1]; 5. 64-Chris Hawley[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 2. 33-Dana Pruhs[2]; 3. 16X-John Klayum[3]; 4. 73-Rob Tirpack[5]; 5. 64-Chris Hawley[4]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech; 2. 33-Dana Pruhs; 3. 16X-John Klayum; 4. 64-Chris Hawley; 5. 73-Rob Tirpack; 6. 1-Aaron Creech

7 entries

5Forms Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[6]; 2. -William McDonald[5]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[4]; 4. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 5. 73-Travis Young[7]; 6. 14-Kevin Hamilton[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. -William McDonald[2]; 2. 11-Alex Schwochert[1]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[3]; 4. 81-David Elliott Jr[4]; 5. 98-David Young[5]; 6. 73-Travis Young[7]; 7. 14-Kevin Hamilton[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Alex Schwochert; 2. -William McDonald; 3. 63-Brad Generous; 4. 81-David Elliott Jr; 5. 98-David Young; 6. 14-Kevin Hamilton; 7. 73-Travis Young

8 entries

S&P Certified Car Care Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[3]; 2. 89-Ryan Cote[2]; 3. 8-Willie Creech[4]; 4. 7-Lance Mackey[8]; 5. 1-Doug Sheldon[5]; 6. 04-Dallas Dalton[6]; 7. 25-William McDonald[1]; 8. 47-Andy Schwochert[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[2]; 2. 8-Willie Creech[7]; 3. 1-Doug Sheldon[1]; 4. 89-Ryan Cote[3]; 5. 7-Lance Mackey[8]; 6. 25-William McDonald[5]; 7. 04-Dallas Dalton[6]; 8. 47-Andy Schwochert[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 1-Doug Sheldon; 2. 8-Willie Creech; 3. 5-Mike Thomas; 4. 89-Ryan Cote; 5. 7-Lance Mackey; 6. 47-Andy Schwochert; 7. 25-William McDonald

11 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 06-Dan Detjens[6]; 2. 01-John Clemmons[3]; 3. 28-Keith Jones[5]; 4. 1-Brenda Robson[7]; 5. 19-Ryne Friederick[9]; 6. -Evan Townsend[4]; 7. 2-Ashton Jones[2]; 8. 77-Jesse Robson[1]; 9. 47-Mike Schwochert[10]; 10. 71-Billy Magers[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 06-Dan Detjens[1]; 2. 01-John Clemmons[4]; 3. 28-Keith Jones[2]; 4. 47-Mike Schwochert; 5. 19-Ryne Friederick; 6. -Evan Townsend[3]; 7. 1-Brenda Robson[7]; 8. 77-Jesse Robson[6]; 9. 71-Billy Magers; 10. 2-Ashton Jones[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 06-Dan Detjens[1]; 2. 28-Keith Jones[2]; 3. -Evan Townsend; 4. 01-John Clemmons[4]; 5. 2-Ashton Jones[5]; 6. 77-Jesse Robson[6]; 7. 1-Brenda Robson[7]

Webcam / Weather