Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
8/6/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/6/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

4 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[3]; 2. 64-Chris Hawley[1]; 3. 05-Jim Nelson[4]; 4. (DNF) 1-Aaron Creech[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 2. 1-Aaron Creech[2]; 3. 64-Chris Hawley[3]; 4. 05-Jim Nelson[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[4]; 2. 1-Aaron Creech[3]; 3. 64-Chris Hawley[2]; 4. 05-Jim Nelson[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech; 2. 1-Aaron Creech; 3. 64-Chris Hawley; 4. 05-Jim Nelson

4 entries

5Forms Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 2. 11-Alex Schwochert[4]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[2]; 4. 14-Kevin Hamilton[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 81-David Elliott Jr[2]; 2. 63-Brad Generous[3]; 3. 11-Alex Schwochert[1]; 4. 14-Kevin Hamilton[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[4]; 2. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[2]; 4. 14-Kevin Hamilton[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Alex Schwochert; 2. 81-David Elliott Jr; 3. 63-Brad Generous; 4. 14-Kevin Hamilton

7 entries

S&P Certified Car Care Legends


Tesoro A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[4]; 2. 7-Lance Mackey[3]; 3. 8-Willie Creech[5]; 4. 1-Doug Sheldon[2]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[1]; 6. 53-Steve Page[6]; 7. 55-David Kusmider[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[2]; 2. 8-Willie Creech[1]; 3. 7-Lance Mackey[3]; 4. 1-Doug Sheldon[4]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[5]; 6. 55-David Kusmider[7]; 7. 53-Steve Page[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[6]; 2. 8-Willie Creech[7]; 3. 7-Lance Mackey[5]; 4. 89-Ryan Cote[3]; 5. 55-David Kusmider[1]; 6. 53-Steve Page[2]; 7. 1-Doug Sheldon[4]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 8-Willie Creech; 2. 5-Mike Thomas; 3. 7-Lance Mackey; 4. 1-Doug Sheldon; 5. 89-Ryan Cote; 6. 53-Steve Page; 7. 55-David Kusmider

Webcam / Weather