Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
Alaska Army National Guard
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Mann Family Dental
Club 1320
7/30/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/30/2016 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

7 entries

Late Model


Tesoro A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 2. 1-Aaron Creech[2]; 3. 64-Chris Hawley[5]; 4. 13-Tim Workman[3]; 5. 05-Jim Nelson[4]; 6. 81-David Elliott[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 2. 1-Aaron Creech[2]; 3. 13-Tim Workman[3]; 4. 05-Jim Nelson[4]; 5. 64-Chris Hawley[5]; 6. 81-David Elliott[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[6]; 2. 13-Tim Workman[4]; 3. 1-Aaron Creech[5]; 4. 05-Jim Nelson[3]; 5. 81-David Elliott[1]; 6. 64-Chris Hawley[2]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Justin Creech[2]; 2. 1-Aaron Creech[1]; 3. 13-Tim Workman[7]; 4. 33-Dana Pruhs[6]; 5. 05-Jim Nelson[5]; 6. 64-Chris Hawley[4]; 7. 81-David Elliott[3]

4 entries

5Forms Baby Grand


Tesoro A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 2. 63-Brad Generous[2]; 3. 11-Alex Schwochert[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[1]; 2. 81-David Elliott Jr[4]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[2]; 4. 14-Kevin Hamilton[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[2]; 2. 81-David Elliott Jr[3]; 3. 63-Brad Generous[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Schwochert[3]; 2. 63-Brad Generous[1]; 3. 14-Kevin Hamilton[2]

11 entries

S&P Certified Car Care Legends


Tesoro A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 43-Al Trettel[3]; 2. 5-Mike Thomas[1]; 3. 80-Bryan Barber[7]; 4. 8-Willie Creech[4]; 5. 47-Andy Schwochert[8]; 6. 1-Doug Sheldon[9]; 7. 6-Kenny Howard[6]; 8. 55-David Kusmider[10]; 9. 7-Lance Mackey[2]; 10. 89-Ryan Cote[5]; 11. 99-Rodney Pucak[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Kenny Howard[1]; 2. 8-Willie Creech[3]; 3. 43-Al Trettel[4]; 4. 89-Ryan Cote[2]; 5. 47-Andy Schwochert[8]; 6. 80-Bryan Barber[7]; 7. 7-Lance Mackey[5]; 8. 1-Doug Sheldon[9]; 9. 99-Rodney Pucak[11]; 10. 55-David Kusmider[10]; 11. 5-Mike Thomas[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Mike Thomas[6]; 2. 47-Andy Schwochert[4]; 3. 80-Bryan Barber[5]; 4. 43-Al Trettel[8]; 5. 8-Willie Creech[9]; 6. 6-Kenny Howard[11]; 7. 89-Ryan Cote[10]; 8. 7-Lance Mackey[7]; 9. 1-Doug Sheldon[3]; 10. 55-David Kusmider[2]; 11. 99-Rodney Pucak[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 6-Kenny Howard[4]; 2. 89-Ryan Cote[2]; 3. 8-Willie Creech[3]; 4. 43-Al Trettel[11]; 5. 7-Lance Mackey[6]; 6. 5-Mike Thomas[10]; 7. 80-Bryan Barber[1]; 8. 47-Andy Schwochert[8]; 9. 1-Doug Sheldon[9]; 10. 55-David Kusmider[5]; 11. 99-Rodney Pucak[7]

3 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 54-Doug Gow[3]; 2. -Evan Townsend[2]; 3. 31-Damian Ackerman[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Doug Gow[1]; 2. -Evan Townsend[2]; 3. 31-Damian Ackerman[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Doug Gow[3]; 2. -Evan Townsend[2]; 3. 31-Damian Ackerman[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 54-Doug Gow[2]; 2. -Evan Townsend[3]; 3. 31-Damian Ackerman[1]

Webcam / Weather