Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/14/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/14/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Season Opener!

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.919 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks10 entries
  • Bomber Stock13 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
7 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.092
2 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.310
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.329
4 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.497
5 8 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 17.641
6 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.643
7 6 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.082
8 3 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.492

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 1 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 9 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 4
3 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 2 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 9 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.656
2 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.658
3 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.707
4 9 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.812
5 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.976
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.141
7 5 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.530
8 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.540
9 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.214

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
4 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 4
5 5 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 9 54 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
8 12 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
9 15 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
10 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 8
11 16 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
12 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
13 13 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
14 4 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
15 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
16 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
DQ 2 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DQ 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
5 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
6 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
7 11 54 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 14 42 Brent Page Brent Page 5
10 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
11 13 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 15 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
13 16 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
14 19 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
15 12 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
16 17 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
DQ 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DQ 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.229
2 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.401
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.415
4 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.508
5 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.561
6 15 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.735
7 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.750
8 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.781
9 9 54 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.846
10 16 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.327
11 12 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.636
12 7 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.215
13 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.242
14 8 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.555
DQ 17 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.500
DQ 14 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.507

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 7
2 2 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
4 4 8 Clayton Petersen Clayton Petersen Seward, AK Seward, AK -
5 6 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
6 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 5 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
3 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 7 8 Clayton Petersen Clayton Petersen Seward, AK Seward, AK 3
5 9 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
6 6 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
7 8 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 10 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 4 34X Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
10 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.072
2 10 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.292
3 7 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.598
4 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.793
5 8 34X Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.892
6 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.105
7 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.106
8 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.175
9 6 8 Clayton Petersen Clayton Petersen Seward, AK Seward, AK 20.239
10 9 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.624
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
2 1 10 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 13 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
6 10 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
7 9 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 7 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 11 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
10 2 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -8
11 6 42 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -5
12 8 7K Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -4
13 4 9 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -9
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 1 10 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 5 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 9 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
6 7 42 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK 1
7 10 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 11 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
9 8 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
11 13 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
12 12 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
13 3 7K Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -10
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.293
2 12 10 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.597
3 11 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.921
4 4 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.344
5 2 7K Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 22.717
6 10 9 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 22.832
7 7 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.898
8 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.236
9 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 23.336
10 9 42 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK 23.463
11 6 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 24.074
12 8 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 26.512

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 8 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 3 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 6 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 7 11 Zoey Duke Zoey Duke Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 4 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 8 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
7 6 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 7 11 Zoey Duke Zoey Duke Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.319
2 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.138
3 8 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.437
4 9 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.178
5 7 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.368
6 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 25.894
7 3 11 Zoey Duke Zoey Duke Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 33.063
8 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 39.969

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather