Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
5/14/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/14/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

8 entries

GCI Late Model


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 89-Bobby Reuse[1]; 2. 32-John Klayum[2]; 3. 33-Dana Pruhs[4]; 4. 88-Bryan Barber[3]; 5. 19-Jeff Christiansen[5]; 6. 18-Mady Stichal[7]; 7. 8-John Hecht[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 89-Bobby Reuse, 00:17.092[7]; 2. 32-John Klayum, 00:17.310[4]; 3. 88-Bryan Barber, 00:17.329[1]; 4. 33-Dana Pruhs, 00:17.497[5]; 5. 18-Mady Stichal, 00:17.641[8]; 6. 19-Jeff Christiansen, 00:17.643[2]; 7. 17-Gil Rapp Jr, 00:18.082[6]; 8. 8-John Hecht, 00:18.492[3]

9 entries

Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 31-Tonya Wilson[4]; 2. 86-Tyler Holmes[2]; 3. 2-Travis Holmes[3]; 4. 63-Brad Generous[5]; 5. 29-Dustin Hayden[6]; 6. 007-Shawn Starr[1]; 7. 18-Stephen Huff[7]; 8. 76-Chad Sandstede[8]; 9. 28-Heath Martin[9]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 86-Tyler Holmes[7]; 2. 2-Travis Holmes[6]; 3. 007-Shawn Starr[8]; 4. 31-Tonya Wilson[5]; 5. 63-Brad Generous[4]; 6. 29-Dustin Hayden[3]; 7. 18-Stephen Huff[2]; 8. 76-Chad Sandstede[1]; 9. 28-Heath Martin[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 007-Shawn Starr, 00:18.656[8]; 2. 86-Tyler Holmes, 00:18.658[4]; 3. 2-Travis Holmes, 00:18.707[3]; 4. 31-Tonya Wilson, 00:18.812[9]; 5. 63-Brad Generous, 00:18.976[1]; 6. 29-Dustin Hayden, 00:19.141[2]; 7. 18-Stephen Huff, 00:20.530[5]; 8. 28-Heath Martin, 00:20.540[6]; 9. 76-Chad Sandstede, 00:21.214[7]

19 entries

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 44-Ty Torkelson[1]; 2. 31-Damian Ackerman[3]; 3. 89-Ryan Cote[7]; 4. 55-David Kusmider[8]; 5. 53-Steve Page[5]; 6. 54-Taylor Garner[9]; 7. 20-Troy Lindemyer[11]; 8. 30-Doug Sheldon[12]; 9. 50-Adam Lang[15]; 10. 34-Trent Dillard[18]; 11. 16-Jay Belcher[16]; 12. 78-Larry Fetchenhier[17]; 13. 17-Kyle Boehmer[13]; 14. 85-Saygen Boehmer[4]; 15. 13-Ed Ackerman[10]; 16. 42-Brent Page[14]; 17. (DQ) 5-Mike Thomas[2]; 18. (DQ) 70-Lance Mackey[6]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Ty Torkelson[1]; 2. 31-Damian Ackerman[3]; 3. 85-Saygen Boehmer[2]; 4. 53-Steve Page[8]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[7]; 6. 55-David Kusmider[6]; 7. 54-Taylor Garner[11]; 8. 13-Ed Ackerman[9]; 9. 42-Brent Page[14]; 10. 20-Troy Lindemyer[10]; 11. 30-Doug Sheldon[13]; 12. 17-Kyle Boehmer[15]; 13. 50-Adam Lang[16]; 14. 16-Jay Belcher[19]; 15. 78-Larry Fetchenhier[12]; 16. 34-Trent Dillard[17]; 17. (DQ) 5-Mike Thomas[4]; 18. (DQ) 70-Lance Mackey[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Ty Torkelson, 00:19.229[18]; 2. 85-Saygen Boehmer, 00:19.401[5]; 3. 31-Damian Ackerman, 00:19.415[1]; 4. 55-David Kusmider, 00:19.508[11]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote, 00:19.561[6]; 6. 53-Steve Page, 00:19.735[15]; 7. 13-Ed Ackerman, 00:19.750[2]; 8. 20-Troy Lindemyer, 00:19.781[13]; 9. 54-Taylor Garner, 00:19.846[9]; 10. 30-Doug Sheldon, 00:20.327[16]; 11. 50-Adam Lang, 00:20.636[12]; 12. 34-Trent Dillard, 00:21.215[7]; 13. 16-Jay Belcher, 00:21.242[3]; 14. 78-Larry Fetchenhier, 00:21.555[8]; 15. (DQ) 5-Mike Thomas, 00:19.500[17]; 16. (DQ) 70-Lance Mackey, 00:19.507[14]

10 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (26 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones[8]; 2. 907-Jesse Robson[2]; 3. 15-Jeremy Herr[1]; 4. 8-Clayton Petersen[4]; 5. 13-Guy Hamilton[6]; 6. 99-Jeremy Copley[3]; 7. 23-Joey Anderson[5]; 8. 34-Jesse Wilson[7]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones[1]; 2. 15-Jeremy Herr[3]; 3. 99-Jeremy Copley[5]; 4. 8-Clayton Petersen[7]; 5. 907-Jesse Robson[9]; 6. 13-Guy Hamilton[6]; 7. 34-Jesse Wilson[8]; 8. 23-Joey Anderson[10]; 9. 34X-Alex Schwochert[4]; 10. 50-Paul Zanto[2]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones, 00:19.072[5]; 2. 50-Paul Zanto, 00:19.292[10]; 3. 907-Jesse Robson, 00:19.598[7]; 4. 15-Jeremy Herr, 00:19.793[4]; 5. 34X-Alex Schwochert, 00:19.892[8]; 6. 23-Joey Anderson, 00:20.105[1]; 7. 99-Jeremy Copley, 00:20.106[2]; 8. 13-Guy Hamilton, 00:20.175[3]; 9. 8-Clayton Petersen, 00:20.239[6]; 10. 34-Jesse Wilson, 00:20.624[9]

13 entries

Bomber Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Jeremy Copley[12]; 2. 10-Jonathan Jensen[1]; 3. 3-Andy Ziegler[3]; 4. 88-Daniel Pruski[5]; 5. 5-Alex Van Nice[13]; 6. 57-Theresa Phillips[10]; 7. 12-Thaddaeus Phillips[9]; 8. 32-Richard Bogan[7]; 9. 7-Allie Robuck[11]; 10. 28-Kaleb Morton[2]; 11. 42-William Steik[6]; 12. 7K-Mike Braddock[8]; 13. 9-Robert Yargus[4]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Jeremy Copley[9]; 2. 10-Jonathan Jensen[1]; 3. 28-Kaleb Morton[2]; 4. 88-Daniel Pruski[5]; 5. 9-Robert Yargus[4]; 6. 42-William Steik[7]; 7. 3-Andy Ziegler[10]; 8. 32-Richard Bogan[11]; 9. 57-Theresa Phillips[8]; 10. 12-Thaddaeus Phillips[6]; 11. 5-Alex Van Nice[13]; 12. 7-Allie Robuck[12]; 13. 7K-Mike Braddock[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 99-Jeremy Copley, 00:20.293[3]; 2. 10-Jonathan Jensen, 00:21.597[12]; 3. 3-Andy Ziegler, 00:21.921[11]; 4. 28-Kaleb Morton, 00:22.344[4]; 5. 7K-Mike Braddock, 00:22.717[2]; 6. 9-Robert Yargus, 00:22.832[10]; 7. 88-Daniel Pruski, 00:22.898[7]; 8. 12-Thaddaeus Phillips, 00:23.236[5]; 9. 32-Richard Bogan, 00:23.336[1]; 10. 42-William Steik, 00:23.463[9]; 11. 57-Theresa Phillips, 00:24.074[6]; 12. 7-Allie Robuck, 00:26.512[8]

9 entries

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers[1]; 2. 23-Ella Martin[2]; 3. 12-Paden Doerner[8]; 4. 8-Jozlin Caverly[4]; 5. 97-Shawna Starr[3]; 6. 9-Liam Laidlaw[5]; 7. 20-Jacob Gulley[6]; 8. 11-Zoey Duke[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers[1]; 2. 23-Ella Martin[3]; 3. 97-Shawna Starr[4]; 4. 9-Liam Laidlaw[5]; 5. 12-Paden Doerner[8]; 6. 8-Jozlin Caverly[2]; 7. 20-Jacob Gulley[6]; 8. 11-Zoey Duke[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers, 00:21.319[4]; 2. 8-Jozlin Caverly, 00:22.138[1]; 3. 23-Ella Martin, 00:22.437[8]; 4. 97-Shawna Starr, 00:23.178[9]; 5. 9-Liam Laidlaw, 00:23.368[7]; 6. 20-Jacob Gulley, 00:25.894[5]; 7. 11-Zoey Duke, 00:33.063[3]; 8. 19-Justin Gulley, 00:39.969[6]