Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
9/1/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/1/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Tesoro Labor Day Final NASCAR Oval Race

Brawl for it All!
Tesoro Labor Day Final NASCAR Oval Race:
Gates open at 3pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model9 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.920 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 3
2 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 5 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 6 1A Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 2
5 8 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack 3
6 9 78 Al Ulman Al Ulman 3
7 2 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 7 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
9 1 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson -
2 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 4 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 7 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 8 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack 1
8 6 1A Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -2
9 9 78 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 7 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 2 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 4 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
6 8 1A Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK
7 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
8 6 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 William McDonald William McDonald -
2 4 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
7 7 71 Travis Young Travis Young -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 William McDonald William McDonald 4
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
6 4 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 7 71 Travis Young Travis Young -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 William McDonald William McDonald 1
2 3 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 7 71 Travis Young Travis Young -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
3 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK
4 1 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 5 17 William McDonald William McDonald
6 7 71 Travis Young Travis Young
7 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 6 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
6 2 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -4
7 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 14 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
9 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 11 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 10 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -4
14 15 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
15 18 10 Mitch Black Mitch Black Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
16 17 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
17 16 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
18 19 0 Heidi Sheldon Heidi Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
19 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
5 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
6 8 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 9 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 12 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
10 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
11 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 16 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
14 17 10 Mitch Black Mitch Black Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
15 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
16 15 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
17 18 0 Heidi Sheldon Heidi Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
18 13 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 13
2 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 13 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 10
4 12 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
5 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 15 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
7 8 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 19 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
9 10 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
10 11 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
11 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 2 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
13 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -9
14 3 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -11
15 7 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
16 16 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
17 18 10 Mitch Black Mitch Black Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
18 1 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -17
19 17 0 Heidi Sheldon Heidi Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
3 4 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
4 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
7 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
8 6 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
9 8 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
10 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
11 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
12 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
13 20 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
14 3 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
15 13 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
16 2 10 Mitch Black Mitch Black Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
17 15 0 Heidi Sheldon Heidi Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
18 19 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
3 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
DNS 4 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
2 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
3 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
3 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -2
4 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
3 2 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO