Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
9/1/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/1/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

9 entries

GCI Late Model


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 97-Jason Jefferson[4]; 2. 11-Justin Creech[3]; 3. 16X-John Klayum[5]; 4. 1A-Alex Schwochert[6]; 5. 73-Rob Tirpack[8]; 6. 78-Al Ulman[9]; 7. 13-Tim Workman[2]; 8. 33-Dana Pruhs[7]; 9. 64-Chris Hawley[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Jason Jefferson[1]; 2. 11-Justin Creech[2]; 3. 13-Tim Workman[3]; 4. 16X-John Klayum[5]; 5. 64-Chris Hawley[4]; 6. 33-Dana Pruhs[7]; 7. 73-Rob Tirpack[8]; 8. 1A-Alex Schwochert[6]; 9. 78-Al Ulman[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Jason Jefferson[3]; 2. 11-Justin Creech[1]; 3. 13-Tim Workman[7]; 4. 64-Chris Hawley[2]; 5. 16X-John Klayum[4]; 6. 1A-Alex Schwochert[8]; 7. 33-Dana Pruhs[5]; 8. 73-Rob Tirpack[6]

7 entries

Baby Grand


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17-William McDonald[1]; 2. 11-Dakota Creech[4]; 3. 31-Tonya Wilson[3]; 4. 53-Will DeRivera[2]; 5. 63-Brad Generous[5]; 6. 7-Keith McGee[6]; 7. 71-Travis Young[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-William McDonald[5]; 2. 31-Tonya Wilson[2]; 3. 53-Will DeRivera[6]; 4. 63-Brad Generous[1]; 5. 7-Keith McGee[3]; 6. 11-Dakota Creech[4]; 7. 71-Travis Young[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17-William McDonald[2]; 2. 11-Dakota Creech[3]; 3. 53-Will DeRivera[1]; 4. 7-Keith McGee[4]; 5. 63-Brad Generous[6]; 6. 31-Tonya Wilson[5]; 7. 71-Travis Young[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 63-Brad Generous[3]; 2. 31-Tonya Wilson[4]; 3. 7-Keith McGee[6]; 4. 11-Dakota Creech[1]; 5. 17-William McDonald[5]; 6. 71-Travis Young[7]; 7. 53-Will DeRivera[2]

20 entries

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 70-Lance Mackey[1]; 2. 88-Bryan Barber[3]; 3. 43-Al Trettel[4]; 4. 8-Willie Creech[6]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[8]; 6. 80-Austin Cote[2]; 7. 5-Mike Thomas[5]; 8. 47-Andy Schwochert[14]; 9. 44-Ty Torkelson[7]; 10. 68-Dave Gilroy[11]; 11. 24-Whitey Davis[13]; 12. 42-Dave Coates[10]; 13. 55-David Kusmider[9]; 14. 04-Dallas Dalton[15]; 15. 10-Mitch Black[18]; 16. 3-Bart Saunders[17]; 17. 26-Eric Land[16]; 18. 0-Heidi Sheldon[19]; 19. 53-Steve Page[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Lance Mackey[2]; 2. 43-Al Trettel[1]; 3. 88-Bryan Barber[4]; 4. 80-Austin Cote[3]; 5. 89-Ryan Cote[6]; 6. 8-Willie Creech[8]; 7. 5-Mike Thomas[7]; 8. 68-Dave Gilroy[9]; 9. 55-David Kusmider[12]; 10. 42-Dave Coates[14]; 11. 44-Ty Torkelson[11]; 12. 53-Steve Page[10]; 13. 04-Dallas Dalton[16]; 14. 10-Mitch Black[17]; 15. 24-Whitey Davis[5]; 16. 3-Bart Saunders[15]; 17. 0-Heidi Sheldon[18]; 18. 26-Eric Land[13]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Lance Mackey[14]; 2. 44-Ty Torkelson[5]; 3. 80-Austin Cote[13]; 4. 88-Bryan Barber[12]; 5. 5-Mike Thomas[9]; 6. 43-Al Trettel[15]; 7. 8-Willie Creech[8]; 8. 47-Andy Schwochert[19]; 9. 89-Ryan Cote[10]; 10. 24-Whitey Davis[11]; 11. 53-Steve Page[6]; 12. 42-Dave Coates[2]; 13. 55-David Kusmider[4]; 14. 26-Eric Land[3]; 15. 68-Dave Gilroy[7]; 16. 04-Dallas Dalton[16]; 17. 10-Mitch Black[18]; 18. 3-Bart Saunders[1]; 19. 0-Heidi Sheldon[17]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 43-Al Trettel[18]; 2. 70-Lance Mackey[10]; 3. 80-Austin Cote[4]; 4. 88-Bryan Barber[1]; 5. 24-Whitey Davis[7]; 6. 89-Ryan Cote[5]; 7. 5-Mike Thomas[16]; 8. 8-Willie Creech[6]; 9. 68-Dave Gilroy[8]; 10. 53-Steve Page[11]; 11. 44-Ty Torkelson[17]; 12. 55-David Kusmider[9]; 13. 26-Eric Land[20]; 14. 42-Dave Coates[3]; 15. 3-Bart Saunders[13]; 16. 10-Mitch Black[2]; 17. 0-Heidi Sheldon[15]; 18. 04-Dallas Dalton[19]

4 entries

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 01-John Clemmons[3]; 2. 28-Keith Jones[1]; 3. 71-Billy Magers[2]; 4. (DNS) 34-Trevor Drake

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Keith Jones[2]; 2. 71-Billy Magers[4]; 3. 34-Trevor Drake[3]; 4. 01-John Clemmons[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01-John Clemmons[2]; 2. 71-Billy Magers[4]; 3. 28-Keith Jones[1]; 4. 34-Trevor Drake[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 01-John Clemmons[1]; 2. 28-Keith Jones[3]; 3. 34-Trevor Drake[2]