Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/6/2021

Alaska Army National Guard SportsmanARP Drag Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK 3 4 5 8 523 -
2 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK 2 5 6 7 496 -27
3 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK 1 3 5 8 397 -126
4 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK 1 2 5 8 372 -151
5 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK 0 3 5 8 367 -156
6 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz (R) Chugiak, AK 0 4 4 8 361 -162
7 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK 0 2 6 8 342 -181
8 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK 0 2 5 8 332 -191
9 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK 0 1 2 7 285 -238
10 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK 0 1 2 8 274 -249
11 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK 0 1 4 7 257 -266
12 D671 David Young David Young (R) Wasilla, AK 0 0 0 7 244 -279
13 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK 0 1 3 5 230 -293
14 699 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen (R) Wasilla, AK 0 0 3 5 217 -306
15 6027 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK 0 2 2 4 213 -310
16 1973 Dave Goodmanson Dave Goodmanson Wasilla, AK 0 0 2 5 175 -348
17 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK 0 1 1 3 151 -372
18 1477 Michele Moya Michele Moya (R) Anchorage, AK 0 1 2 3 120 -403
19 2324 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK 0 0 1 3 100 -423
20 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK 0 1 2 2 90 -433
21 6487 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK 0 0 0 2 60 -463
22 0604 Thad Phillips Thad Phillips Palmer, AK 0 0 1 1 30 -493
23 2185 Billy Hall Billy Hall (R) Big Lake, AK 0 0 0 1 30 -493
24 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK 1 1 2 3 - -523
25 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK 0 2 4 8 - -523
26 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK 0 1 2 5 - -523
27 1439 Fred Pollard Fred Pollard Soldotna, AK 0 1 1 3 - -523
28 1876 Jeff Roy Jeff Roy Seward, AK 0 1 1 1 - -523
29 H698 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK 0 0 2 5 - -523
30 2315 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK 0 0 1 1 - -523
31 C464 George Rosencrans George Rosencrans Eagle River, AK 0 0 1 1 - -523
32 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK 0 0 0 1 - -523
33 2025 Jeramie Ubben Jeramie Ubben Wasilla, AK 0 0 0 1 - -523
34 2332 Matt Tennant Matt Tennant Anchorage, AK 0 0 0 1 - -523
35 2165 Chris Cork Chris Cork Wasilla, AK 0 0 0 1 - -523
36 2380 Jay Ulen Jay Ulen Soldotna, AK 0 0 0 1 - -523
37 2008 Steffen Frommer Steffen Frommer Wasilla, AK - -523
Back to All Classes