Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
9/3/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/3/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Season Finale NASCAR/INEX Races

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.921 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock15 entries
  • Sprints4 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 2
4 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 6 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 7 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.061
2 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.277
3 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.313
4 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.527
5 8 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 17.687
6 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.817
7 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.551
8 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.742

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
4 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 7 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 2
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 7 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.592
2 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.610
3 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.631
4 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.406
5 8 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.539
6 4 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.632
7 6 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.625
8 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.625

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 11 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 15 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 7
9 10 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
10 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 4
11 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
12 18 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 6
13 16 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
14 17 00 Ray Devon Ray Devon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
15 19 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
16 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
17 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -8
18 12 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
19 13 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 5 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
10 12 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
11 10 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 11 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
13 16 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 3
14 14 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
15 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
16 19 00 Ray Devon Ray Devon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
17 17 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
18 13 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
19 18 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
20 20 7 Kristen Gregoire Kristen Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.993
2 17 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.167
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.325
4 19 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.334
5 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.348
6 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.415
7 20 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.423
8 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.426
9 15 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.468
10 9 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.617
11 11 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.625
12 18 73 Mark Smith Mark Smith Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 19.800
13 21 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.818
14 5 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.840
15 2 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.941
16 12 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 20.257
17 6 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.544
18 16 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.590
19 4 00 Ray Devon Ray Devon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.592
20 8 7 Kristen Gregoire Kristen Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.368

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
4 3 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
6 2 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
3 4 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
6 5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.303
2 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.519
3 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.558
4 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.728
5 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.799
6 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.043
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 15 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 13
3 3 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 1
7 8 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
9 6 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
10 11 10 Bryce Friederick Bryce Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
11 9 7K Brett Friederick Brett Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
12 12 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
13 13 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
14 10 42 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 13
2 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 11 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 5
7 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 10 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 7 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
10 9 7K Brett Friederick Brett Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
11 12 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
12 13 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 8 10 Bryce Friederick Bryce Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -5
14 5 42 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -9
15 15 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.328
2 11 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.664
3 12 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.109
4 14 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.233
5 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.276
6 5 42 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 21.724
7 8 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.778
8 10 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 21.786
9 4 10 Bryce Friederick Bryce Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 22.266
10 9 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.482
11 6 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 22.545
12 13 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 23.241
13 3 7K Brett Friederick Brett Friederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 23.578
14 7 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.578

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 9 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
3 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 4 9 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 2
3 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 5 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.528
2 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.116
3 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.221
4 6 9 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 21.288
5 5 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.013
6 4 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 27.626

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather