Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/23/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/23/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR/INEX Races and Kids Power Wheel Event

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model7 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.920 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock11 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 5 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
7 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.130
2 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.278
3 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.300
4 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.505
5 6 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.571
6 7 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 17.604
7 3 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.902

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 6 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 7 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 2 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 7 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.480
2 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.507
3 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.529
4 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.264
5 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.300
6 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.351
7 5 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.659
8 7 52 Angie Sullivan Angie Sullivan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.040

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 11 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
3 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
4 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 3 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -4
8 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
9 12 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
10 14 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 4
11 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
12 13 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
13 16 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 3
14 15 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
15 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
16 19 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
17 18 -30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
18 20 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
19 5 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
20 10 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
4 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
6 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
8 10 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 13 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
10 16 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 6
11 15 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
12 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
13 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -5
14 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
15 7 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
16 18 -30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
17 19 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
18 20 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
19 2 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -17
20 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -19
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.079
2 15 8 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.152
3 19 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.210
4 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.273
5 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.411
6 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.443
7 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.489
8 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.597
9 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.616
10 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.659
11 17 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.677
12 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.680
13 9 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.697
14 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.837
15 13 70 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.313
16 16 00 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 20.362
17 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.375
18 14 -30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.855
19 10 86 Bret Lang Bret Lang Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 22.507
20 20 54 Elliott Leighton Elliott Leighton Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 24.172

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
6 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 2 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
5 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
6 4 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.278
2 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.570
3 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.653
4 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.708
5 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.385
6 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.429
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
2 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 7 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 5 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
10 10 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
11 9 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
3 3 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 5 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
9 8 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 9 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
11 11 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.420
2 8 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.525
3 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.262
4 9 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.321
5 10 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.398
6 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.711
7 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.894
8 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.233
9 7 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 22.738
10 5 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.154

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 7 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.622
2 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.253
3 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.478
4 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.639
5 7 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 23.015
6 6 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 25.261
7 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 29.528

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather