Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/18/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/18/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Alyeska Tire Father's Day Weekend NASCAR/INEX Races

Celebrate Dad at the PARK! Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.916 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks7 entries
  • Bomber Stock8 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
3 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 4 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
7 2 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 8 89 Ryan Reuse Ryan Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.677
2 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.748
3 6 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.886
4 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.896
5 8 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 18.006
6 7 89 Ryan Reuse Ryan Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 18.487
7 3 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.034
8 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 34.728

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
3 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 7 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 3
4 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 8 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 9 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 2 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.604
2 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.610
3 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.665
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.752
5 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.190
6 9 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.419
7 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.528
8 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.596
9 6 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.746

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 1
7 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 8 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page -1
11 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
13 12 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
14 13 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
15 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
16 16 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
3 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 2 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 10 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
8 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
9 5 42 Brent Page Brent Page -4
10 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
11 1 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
12 11 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
13 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
14 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
15 13 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
16 16 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.219
2 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.323
3 13 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.331
4 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.347
5 15 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.388
6 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.392
7 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.532
8 14 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.591
9 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.660
10 7 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.704
11 8 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.826
12 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 19.832
13 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.842
14 16 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers 20.007
15 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.396
16 12 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.661

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 5 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
5 3 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -2
6 6 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 7 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 7 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
3 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
4 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 2 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -3
6 6 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.062
2 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 20.212
3 6 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.346
4 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.371
5 2 8 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 20.457
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.474
7 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.525
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 4 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 2 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 1 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
7 6 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
2 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 3 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 1 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 5 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 4 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 6 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.610
2 4 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.867
3 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 21.205
4 5 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.299
5 7 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.834
6 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.308
7 3 42 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 24.477

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 4 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 2 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.562
2 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.078
3 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.189
4 1 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.243
5 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.798
6 4 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 27.452

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather