Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/11/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/11/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Vulcan Towing Military Appreciation NASCAR/INEX Races

Join us as we salute our Military! Present your military ID at the spectator gate for free admission and enjoy some racing! Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model9 entries
  • Baby Grand10 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.920 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks8 entries
  • Bomber Stock11 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 89 Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 9 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 4
6 5 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 8 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.057
2 8 89 Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.061
3 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.319
4 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.572
5 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.699
6 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.849
7 9 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 17.855
8 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.950
9 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.711

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 9 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
9 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 10 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 8 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 6
3 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
9 10 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
10 9 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.527
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.602
3 9 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.837
4 10 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.837
5 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.911
6 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.114
7 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.204
8 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.408
9 1 3 Steven Ange Steven Ange Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.795
10 7 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.298

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 1 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 6 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
8 14 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
9 13 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers 4
10 5 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
11 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 16 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 4
13 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
14 18 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 11 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
17 12 09 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 3 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
10 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
11 15 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
12 11 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
13 13 09 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
14 12 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers -2
15 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
16 18 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
17 14 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
18 16 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.183
2 16 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.219
3 4 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.257
4 3 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.366
5 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.389
6 19 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.393
7 15 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.405
8 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.614
9 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.641
10 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.666
11 8 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.718
12 10 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.754
13 5 10 Gary Childers Gary Childers 19.948
14 20 42 Brent Page Brent Page 20.100
15 7 09 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.143
16 13 54 Nick Petit Nick Petit Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.292
17 17 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.309
18 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 20.322
19 18 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.544

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 7
2 6 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 1 3 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
5 7 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 6
2 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
3 1 3 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
5 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 8 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
7 6 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.288
2 6 3 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.576
3 5 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.638
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.705
5 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.742
6 8 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.005
7 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.338
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 1 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 7 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 5 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
7 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
8 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
9 8 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
2 7 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 1 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 3 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 4 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
7 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 8 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 9 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.747
2 6 44 Dave Stricklan Dave Stricklan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.173
3 8 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.395
4 7 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.800
5 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.899
6 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.014
7 5 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.028
8 11 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 22.096
9 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.163
10 10 16 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 25.680

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 4 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 8 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
7 7 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
2 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 5 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 2 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 1 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 7 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 8 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 3 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.060
2 8 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.354
3 3 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.740
4 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.798
5 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.850
6 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.973
7 7 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.824
8 4 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 28.389

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather