Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/28/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/28/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Memorial Weekend NASCAR/INEX Races

Gates open at 2 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

The Crate has snacks and your favorite beverages. Pick up swag, hearing protection or snacks & sodas at our Gift Shop. Visiting Vendors vary by weekend. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to met your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.916 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks8 entries
  • Bomber Stock9 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 8 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 5
4 4 88AK Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 6 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 7 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 5 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
8 1 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.335
2 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.431
3 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr Gil Rapp Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.632
4 2 88AK Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.656
5 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.900
6 8 18 Mady Stichal Mady Stichal Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 18.042
7 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.755
8 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.838

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 1
2 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 9 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 6
2 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 2 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
9 9 28 Heath Martin Heath Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 6 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 12 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
8 11 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
9 9 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 16 50 Adam Lang Adam Lang Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
11 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
12 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
13 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
14 13 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
15 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -11
DQ 1 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 3 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
5 2 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 4
7 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
9 1 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
10 12 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
11 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
12 13 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
13 14 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 1
14 15 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
DQ 9 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.295
2 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.364
3 14 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.503
4 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.552
5 13 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.614
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.733
7 4 17 Kyle Boehmer Kyle Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.740
8 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.793
9 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.835
10 12 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.984
11 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 20.743
12 3 16 Jay Belcher Jay Belcher Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.022
13 8 8 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.441
14 7 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.620
DQ 5 85 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.740

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 7
2 6 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
4 3 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley -1
5 4 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 7 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -7
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 6
2 6 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -2
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 8 91 Sean Endsley Sean Endsley 3
6 5 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.383
2 8 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.407
3 7 907 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.632
4 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.991
5 1 23 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.353
6 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.704
7 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 22.167
All transfer

Bomber Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 1 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 5 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 4 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 8 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
7 2 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 6 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
DNS 7 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
2 4 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 7 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 9 7 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
9 6 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.976
2 7 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.569
3 9 3 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.870
4 3 28 Kaleb Morton Kaleb Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.161
5 5 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.509
6 8 09 Robert Yargus Robert Yargus Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 22.815
7 1 32 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.894
8 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.961

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 4 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 1 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 3 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.996
2 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 21.719
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.895
4 2 12 Paden Doerner Paden Doerner Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 22.305
5 4 20 Jacob Gulley Jacob Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 23.409
6 5 19 Justin Gulley Justin Gulley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 34.619

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather