Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/19/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/19/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Father's Day Top Eliminator & Points/*LOLETC/Harley Drag Day

What's better than Nitro on Father's Day? Join us for Top Eliminator races as well as a full points day and the Harley Drag Day. Plus, 2th race in the Land of the Leaders ET Challenge Series.

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Tailgater fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the red spectator lot.

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5-6 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • old Top Eliminator4 entries
  • old Super Pro11 entries
  • old Pro ET15 entries
  • old Trophy7 entries
  • old Motorcycle14 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster15 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Top Eliminator

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H677 Phil Hubbard Phil Hubbard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 604 Chris Richards Chris Richards -
3 3 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 679W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 4 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 8 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 6 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK 1
6 9 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
7 7 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
8 1 A653 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 5 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
10 3 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
11 10 6408 Gary Richardson Gary Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 4
2 14 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 12
3 3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 696 Chris Padgett Chris Padgett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 8 642 Bill Ratliff Bill Ratliff Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 7 5668 Wesley Rasmussen Wesley Rasmussen Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 2 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 12 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
9 1 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
10 10 12 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
11 13 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
12 4 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
13 15 961W Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
14 11 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
15 9 2412 Terry Richardson Terry Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1846 Jeff Roy Jeff Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -
2 2 2413 Brad Springer Brad Springer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 2553 Grant Bittner Grant Bittner Concord Tup, OH Concord Tup, OH -
4 4 2547 Shawn Ellis Shawn Ellis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 6 1299 Dawna Erlewine Dawna Erlewine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 7 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 5 814X Jason Lewis Jason Lewis Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
2 4 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 12 X26 Colton Deason Colton Deason Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
4 8 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
5 10 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
6 11 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 5
7 7 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
8 13 80 Brayden Reeves Brayden Reeves Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
9 14 86 Riley Reeves Riley Reeves Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
10 3 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
11 9 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 2 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
13 5 13 Jon Kline Jon Kline Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -8
14 6 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -8

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 9 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 12 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
4 6 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 10 1687 Alyssa Koenig Alyssa Koenig Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
6 7 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 15 GOGO Margaux Blakemore Margaux Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
8 13 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 5
9 8 6159 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 1 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
11 2 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
12 3 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
13 5 303 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
14 11 29KJR Rodney Koenig Jr Rodney Koenig Jr Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
15 14 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather