Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/12/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/12/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Vulcan Towing Military Appreciation Drag Races

We love our Armed Forces! Show your ID at the gate for free admission and enjoy some racing! The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Tailgater fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the red spectator lot.

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • old Super Pro11 entries
  • old Pro ET15 entries
  • old Trophy7 entries
  • old Motorcycle10 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster14 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
2 8 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 1 A653 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 10 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
6 4 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 5 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 3 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 6 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK -3
10 9 6408 Gary Richardson Gary Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
11 11 6326 Peter Turgeon Peter Turgeon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 5
2 10 12 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
3 7 696 Chris Padgett Chris Padgett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 8 642 Bill Ratliff Bill Ratliff Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 9 2412 Gina Richardson Gina Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
7 12 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
8 15 961W Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
9 1 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
10 14 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 4
11 11 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
12 13 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 5 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
14 2 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
15 4 G623 Dean Geisert Dean Geisert Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -11

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 3 2547 Shawn Ellis Shawn Ellis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 5 814X Jason Lewis Jason Lewis Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 2 67 Wayne DeVore Wayne DeVore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 1 174 Ashley DeVore Ashley DeVore Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
6 4 JX40 Dawna Erlewine Dawna Erlewine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 6 2413 Brad Springer Brad Springer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
2 6 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
3 4 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 9 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
5 8 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 10 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 4
7 2 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 1 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -7
9 3 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
10 5 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 13 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 11
3 11 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
4 9 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
5 3 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 12 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
7 7 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 4 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 5 303 MaKinna Copley MaKinna Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 1 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
11 2 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
12 8 6159 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
13 10 1687 Alyssa Koenig Alyssa Koenig Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
14 14 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather