Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/30/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/30/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Prockish Memorial Top Eliminator & Points

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Tailgater fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the red spectator lot.

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5-6 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • old Super Pro8 entries
  • old Pro ET19 entries
  • old Trophy6 entries
  • old Motorcycle7 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster13 entries
  • Test & Tune
  • Top Eliminator

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 4 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK 2
3 7 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 1 A653 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 3 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 5 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
8 8 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 12
2 10 696 Chris Padgett Chris Padgett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
3 7 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 6 2529 Corey Karcz Corey Karcz Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 2
5 19 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 14
6 8 678L Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
7 3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 16 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 8
9 1 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
10 9 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -1
11 5 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK -6
12 11 642 Bill Ratliff Bill Ratliff Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
13 17 679W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
14 2 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
15 18 2412 Terry Richardson Terry Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
16 14 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
17 15 5X04 Maddy Turnbull Maddy Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
18 12 12 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
19 4 1443 Rory Hausser Rory Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -15

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2530 Christine Gilgus Christine Gilgus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 6 2331 Micheal Vineyard Micheal Vineyard JBER, AK JBER, AK 4
3 4 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 2071 Jamie Gerow Jamie Gerow Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -2

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 6
2 3 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 2 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 6 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
6 4 13 Jon Kline Jon Kline Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
7 5 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 3 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 13 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
4 11 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
5 2 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 6 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 12 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 5
8 1 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 9 1687 Alyssa Koenig Alyssa Koenig Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
10 5 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
11 10 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
12 4 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
13 7 6159 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather