Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/29/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/29/2022 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Top Eliminator & Points/*LOLETC

First race in the Land of the Leaders ET Challenge Series!

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Tailgater fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the red spectator lot.

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5-6 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • old Top Eliminator9 entries
  • old Super Pro8 entries
  • old Pro ET17 entries
  • old Trophy6 entries
  • old Motorcycle8 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster13 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Top Eliminator

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
2 7 6X67 Chris Richards Chris Richards 5
3 9 679W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
4 3 806 Jimmy Lackey Jimmy Lackey Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 2 H677 Phil Hubbard Phil Hubbard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 4 81 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 1 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 5 641 Don Maynor Don Maynor Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 6 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 5 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 8 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 6 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 A653 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 3 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 4 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK -3
8 7 6408 Gary Richardson Gary Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
2 16 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 14
3 6 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK 3
4 7 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 15 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
7 11 2412 Terry Richardson Terry Richardson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
8 9 696 Chris Padgett Chris Padgett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 2 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
10 14 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
11 13 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
12 12 12 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
13 5 1443 Rory Hausser Rory Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
14 10 642 Bill Ratliff Bill Ratliff Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
15 1 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -14
16 17 961W Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
17 4 G623 Dean Geisert Dean Geisert Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -13

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2071 Jamie Gerow Jamie Gerow Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 2
2 2 JX40 Elaine Allen Elaine Allen Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 340 John Matthews John Matthews Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 1 2188 Bobby Roach Bobby Roach Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 6 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
3 5 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 3 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 4 13 Jon Kline Jon Kline Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 8 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
7 7 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
8 1 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -7

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 11
2 11 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
3 8 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 1 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 5 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 13 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
7 3 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 9 1687 Alyssa Koenig Alyssa Koenig Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
9 6 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
10 10 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
11 4 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
12 7 6159 Dexter Gregoire Dexter Gregoire Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
13 2 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Webcam / Weather