Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

5/29/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram NASCAR/INEX Memorial Day Race

Oval Track NASCAR/INEX racing:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

Event classes:
Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks
Baby Grands
Legends of Classic Country 100.9
GCI Late Models
Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stocks
Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.918 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks7 entries
  • Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stock8 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 4 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 8 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
7 6 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
DNS 7 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 89 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.116
2 8 30 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 17.326
3 5 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.413
4 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.477
5 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.945
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 18.366
7 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.190
DNS 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 8 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 1 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
5 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 6 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
DNS 7 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.192
2 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.321
3 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.458
4 4 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 19.497
5 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.823
6 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.993
7 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.408
DNS 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 3 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
6 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
7 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
10 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 13 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 14 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 15 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 DNF 9 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
15 DNF 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
16 DNF 16 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
4 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
5 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
7 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 5 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
10 15 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
11 14 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
12 17 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
13 16 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
14 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
15 DNF 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
16 DNF 4 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -12
17 DNF 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
18 DNF 13 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.259
2 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.322
3 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.390
4 11 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.558
5 7 66 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.582
6 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.631
7 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.688
8 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.723
9 15 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.754
10 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.776
11 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.965
12 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.060
13 3 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.361
14 14 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.560
15 9 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.167
16 8 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.829
17 5 33 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.249
DNS 4 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 22.249
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 6 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
5 5 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 7 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 3
5 3 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
DNS 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.074
2 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.854
3 1 907 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.029
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.157
5 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.240
6 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.284
7 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.431
All transfer

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stock

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 6 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 8 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 7 88 Dirk Stark Dirk Stark Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 2 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 1 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 8 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 4 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 6 88 Dirk Stark Dirk Stark Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 2 13 Mike Stanford Mike Stanford Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -5
DNS 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 2 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
9 9 53 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 2
2 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 2 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 1 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
5 7 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 4 30 Allison Sheldon Allison Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
8 8 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
9 9 53 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -