Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

7/3/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Alaska Army National Guard NASCAR/INEX 4th of July Race

Oval Track NASCAR/INEX racing:
Gates open at 3 p.m., qualifying at 5 p.m., and races start at 6 p.m.

Event classes:
Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks
Baby Grands
Legends of Classic Country 100.9
GCI Late Models
Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stocks
Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

Pit Admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$35 without NASCAR/INEX membership
Youth (3-13) $10
Kids 2 and under free

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. All fans can visit the pits after the race to meet your favorite driver (no charge for pit visits after the race).

Classes

  • GCI Late Model9 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.918 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks8 entries
  • Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stock8 entries
  • Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
3 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 7 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
6 1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 2 89 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -5
8 8 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 9 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Joe Hudson Joe Hudson Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 16.868
2 6 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.998
3 8 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.107
4 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.107
5 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.135
6 3 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.369
7 9 17 Gil Rapp Jr. Gil Rapp Jr. Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.810
8 1 55 Keith Akers Keith Akers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.264
9 4 8 John Hecht John Hecht Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.469

Baby Grand

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 3 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
4 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 8 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
9 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 2
4 4 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 8 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 1 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
9 9 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.276
2 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.384
3 5 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 18.583
4 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.668
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.050
6 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.126
7 2 34 Mike Dillard Mike Dillard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.316
8 9 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.324
9 1 59 John Caverly Sr. John Caverly Sr. Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.509
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 3 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
5 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 9 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 13 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
8 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
9 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 16 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
11 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -4
12 11 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
13 15 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
14 14 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
17 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 10 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
4 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 13 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
7 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 4 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
10 12 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
11 3 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
12 16 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
13 15 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 14 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
15 17 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
16 18 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
17 2 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -15
18 11 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.132
2 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.215
3 15 70 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.245
4 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.346
5 17 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.375
6 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.389
7 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.525
8 16 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.561
9 10 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.726
10 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.798
11 8 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.864
12 9 54 Scott Janssen Scott Janssen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.965
13 4 7 Saygen Boehmer Saygen Boehmer Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.080
14 14 50 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.134
15 13 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 20.227
16 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.280
17 7 78 Larry Fetchenhier Larry Fetchenhier Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.647
18 5 6 Brieanna Brooks Brieanna Brooks Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 23.204
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
16 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 5
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
5 1 91 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -4
7 7 302 Jared Nissen Jared Nissen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.047
2 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.767
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.831
4 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.026
5 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.086
6 8 91 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.205
7 4 302 Jared Nissen Jared Nissen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.589
All transfer

Alaska Army National Guard Bomber Stock

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 6 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 7 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 2 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 3 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 1 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 4 28 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 2 88 Daniel Pruski Daniel Pruski Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 05 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 6 10 Nathaniel Loken Nathaniel Loken Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 5 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 7 57 Theresa Phillips Theresa Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 4 28 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
All transfer

Extreme Fun Center Bandoleros

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK -
2 2 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 8 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 5
2 4 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 1 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 2 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 7 36 Allie Robuck Allie Robuck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
7 3 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
8 8 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 34 Trent Dillard Trent Dillard Wasila, AK Wasila, AK 21.486
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.808
3 1 8 Jozlin Caverly Jozlin Caverly Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 22.002
4 6 23 Ella Martin Ella Martin Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.170
5 7 97 Shawna Starr Shawna Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.604
6 2 53 Jedrek Chmielowski Jedrek Chmielowski Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 23.647
7 5 9 Liam Laidlaw Liam Laidlaw Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 26.784