Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

7/18/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Races featuring the Power Wheels races

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the regular spectator lot.

Event Classes
Kids Power Wheel Race, Super Pro, Pro, Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman, Trophy, Motorcycle, MTA Jr. Dragster, Test & Tune

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • Super Pro9 entries
  • PASSA Pro ET17 entries
  • Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman18 entries
  • Trophy
  • Motorcycle10 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster15 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 7 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 1 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 9 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
5 6 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
6 2 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
7 3 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 4 658G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
9 8 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

PASSA Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 7 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 5
3 5 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 4 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 13 6X98 Charles Ulen Charles Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 8
6 2 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
7 14 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 7
8 8 N644 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
9 15 J645 Jim Von Bose Jim Von Bose Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
10 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -9
11 3 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
12 6 678L Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
13 9 696 Chris Padgett Chris Padgett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
14 10 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
15 12 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
16 16 679W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
17 17 691W Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -

Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 14 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 12
3 15 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
4 4 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 16 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 11
6 10 1477 Michele Moya Michele Moya Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 8 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
8 5 699 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 17 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
10 1 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
11 2 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
12 3 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
13 6 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -7
14 7 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -7
15 11 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
16 12 2324 Justin Roland Justin Roland Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
17 13 2332 Matt Tennant Matt Tennant Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
18 18 6027 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -

Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
2 9 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 6 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 4 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 8 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 1 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 3 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 5 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
9 7 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
10 10 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -

MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 11
2 5 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 10 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
4 2 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 3 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 13 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
7 9 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 8 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
9 14 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
10 1 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
11 4 6125 Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
12 7 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
13 6 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
14 11 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3