Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

6/19/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Modern Touch Restoration Father's Day Weekend Points

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the regular spectator lot.

Event Classes
Super Pro, Pro, Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman, Trophy, Motorcycle, MTA Jr. Dragster, Test & Tune

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
Noon Pit opens
3 p.m. Spectator gate opens
5 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • Super Pro7 entries
  • PASSA Pro ET11 entries
  • Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman17 entries
  • Trophy
  • Motorcycle10 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster15 entries
  • Test & Tune
  • Diesel4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 4 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 3 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 5 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 6 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
6 2 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 7 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

PASSA Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
2 1 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 5 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
4 3 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 9 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 4 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 6 N644 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 7 1710 Clark Rosencrans Clark Rosencrans Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
9 10 5X04 Maddy Turnbull Maddy Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 11 J645 Jim Von Bose Jim Von Bose Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
11 2 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -9

Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 14 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
3 3 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 1 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 15 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
6 6 1973 Dave Goodmanson Dave Goodmanson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 5 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
8 12 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
9 17 2315 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
10 7 6306 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
11 4 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
12 8 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -4
13 10 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
14 2 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
15 9 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -6
16 13 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -3
17 16 D671 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1

Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 2 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 1 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
5 10 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 5
6 6 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 4 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
8 9 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
9 7 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
10 5 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5

MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 12
2 9 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 10 29JR Rodney Koenig Jr. Rodney Koenig Jr. Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 7
4 3 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 8 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 5 325X Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 4 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 2 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 6 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 15 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
11 1 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
12 14 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
13 7 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
14 11 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
15 12 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3

Diesel

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2194 Robert Wright Robert Wright Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 2192 James Walkins James Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 3 2312 Anna Bell Anna Bell Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 2311 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -