Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
Diversified Tire
IGP
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Tesoro
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Advance Auto Parts Challenge - Winner

5/23/2021 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

First Points Race

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the regular spectator lot.

Event Classes
Super Pro, Pro, Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman, Trophy, Motorcycle, MTA Jr. Dragster, Test & Tune

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
9 a.m. Pit opens
10 a.m. Spectator gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • Super Pro8 entries
  • PASSA Pro ET8 entries
  • Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman21 entries
  • Trophy
  • Motorcycle12 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster16 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 6 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 4 G632 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 2 C665 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 7 658G Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 8 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7

PASSA Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 7 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 5 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 4 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 1 A653 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 8 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
7 3 N644 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -4
8 6 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2

Alaska Army National Guard Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16
2 1 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 10 A637 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
4 3 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -1
5 14 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 9
6 6 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 18 699 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
8 5 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 2 6245 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -7
10 19 C649 Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
11 11 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
12 16 2185 Billy Hall Billy Hall Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 4
13 13 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
14 8 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
15 15 H698 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
16 20 2170 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
17 12 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
18 7 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -11
19 4 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -15
20 9 6027 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
DNS 21 2008 Steffen Frommer Steffen Frommer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -

Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 631 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
2 2 X20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 9 371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
4 1 747 Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 3 912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 10 119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 12 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
8 8 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
9 6 907 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 7 88 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
11 4 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
12 5 660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -7

MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 13
2 13 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 11
3 3 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 16 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 12
5 9 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
6 7 29JR Rodney Koenig Jr. Rodney Koenig Jr. Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
7 2 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 12 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
9 1 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -8
10 5 6149 William Green William Green Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
11 11 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 15 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
13 10 6364 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
14 6 325X Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
15 4 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
16 8 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8