Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
8/2/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/2/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Two-day Oval Tarck Shootout

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.911 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock6 entries
  • Alaska Dirt Late Model Series4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
4 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.001
2 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.030
3 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.302
4 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.354
5 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.458
6 3 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.761

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
3 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
3 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 8 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 4
5 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
3 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 5 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
DNS 7 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.473
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.686
3 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.942
4 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.988
5 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.043
6 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.842
7 4 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.221
8 2 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 21.281
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
4 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
6 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 10 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
8 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
9 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
3 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 6
4 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
6 7 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 2 42 Brent Page Brent Page -6
9 1 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.940
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.120
3 10 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.200
4 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.215
5 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.223
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.246
7 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.309
8 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.330
9 11 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.404
10 5 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.653
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.700
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
5 5 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
6 6 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 4 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
6 5 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 3 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
5 2 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
6 1 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.158
2 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.898
3 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.912
4 5 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.084
5 3 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.821
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 2 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
5 5 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
6 3 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 1 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
4 4 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 3 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 2 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -3
6 4 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
All transfer

Alaska Dirt Late Model Series

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
2 2 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
3 3 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
3 3 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
4 4 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman 2
2 1 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -1
3 4 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.720
2 3 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 17.209
3 2 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman 17.398
4 1 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 18.716