Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
8/1/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/1/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Two-day Oval Track Shootout

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand11 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.914 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks8 entries
  • Bomber Stock6 entries
  • Alaska Dirt Late Model Series4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
3 5 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 6 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 1 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.957
2 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.194
3 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.215
4 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.391
5 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.504
6 3 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.533

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 10 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
6 9 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 3
7 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 4 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
DNS 8 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 9 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 3
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 9 2 Travis Holmes Travis Holmes 4
6 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 8 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.506
2 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.720
3 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.748
4 8 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 19.006
5 1 1 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.416
6 6 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.593
7 11 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 26.994
8 10 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 26.994
9 3 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 26.994
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
3 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
6 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
7 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
10 12 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
11 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -2
12 13 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
13 10 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
DNS 14 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
3 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
9 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -2
10 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 12 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 1
12 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 14 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
14 10 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
3 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
5 13 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
6 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
7 1 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
8 7 42 Brent Page Brent Page -1
9 2 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -7
10 4 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers -6
11 3 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
12 14 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 DNF 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
14 DNF 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.114
2 13 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.170
3 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.184
4 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.275
5 11 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.279
6 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.379
7 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.530
8 12 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.554
9 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.627
10 4 19S Gary Childers Gary Childers 19.695
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.749
12 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.816
13 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.852
14 6 9 Taylor Garner Taylor Garner Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.404
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
5 7 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
6 8 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
4 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
6 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 8 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 7 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 6 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
3 5 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
6 1 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 7 302 Bill Williams Bill Williams Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
8 8 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.138
2 8 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.566
3 6 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.682
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.149
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.162
6 5 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.325
7 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.495
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 1 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
4 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 4 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
DNS 5 17 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 1 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
4 4 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 2 17 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 2 71 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 5 41 Jasper Drengler Jasper Drengler Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
4 3 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 1 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
DNS 4 17 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer

Alaska Dirt Late Model Series

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
3 3 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
2 2 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
DNS 1 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 1
2 3 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 1 82 Mike Braddock Mike Braddock Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -2
DNS 4 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 74 Al Ulman Al Ulman 17.790
2 2 00 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.919
3 3 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 17.955