Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/18/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/18/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Yukon Equipment Kids Weekend Oval Track Races

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand8 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.99 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
3 4 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 6 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 DNF 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.041
2 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.356
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.410
4 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.482
5 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.891
6 3 13 Amanda Kula Amanda Kula Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.168

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 DNF 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 3 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
DNS 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.586
2 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.607
3 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.801
4 7 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.865
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.147
6 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.263
7 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.495
DNS 4 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.495
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
2 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 6 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
6 9 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
7 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
3 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
7 9 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 5 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 4 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
5 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
7 2 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 1 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
DNS 5 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.084
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.221
3 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.248
4 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.385
5 3 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.561
6 6 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.596
7 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.666
8 5 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.842
9 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.865
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
4 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
5 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
5 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
6 6 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 4 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
4 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
5 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 6 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.408
2 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.587
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.632
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 19.950
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 19.975
6 4 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.857
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
3 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 4 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 93 Gabrielle Davis Gabrielle Davis Chicago, IL Chicago, IL -
6 6 41 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 3 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 6 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 4
3 2 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
5 3 93 Gabrielle Davis Gabrielle Davis Chicago, IL Chicago, IL -2
6 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 4 41 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -1
3 6 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 2 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 4 93 Gabrielle Davis Gabrielle Davis Chicago, IL Chicago, IL -1
6 5 5 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 DNF 3 41 Dakota Frye Dakota Frye Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
All transfer