Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/3/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/3/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge 4th of July Weekend Oval Track Races

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.913 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks7 entries
  • Bomber Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
4 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 8 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 7 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 DNF 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 DNF 4 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.874
2 4 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 16.935
3 7 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.114
4 6 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.133
5 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.414
6 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.652
7 2 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.863
8 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.876

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 DNF 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 DNF 6 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 4 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 5 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 2 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 1 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 7 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 8 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.582
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.608
3 7 22 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.866
4 8 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.305
5 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.886
6 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20.505
DNS 4 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.505
DNS 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.505
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
3 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
5 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 10 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
7 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page 1
8 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
9 7 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -2
10 12 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
11 DNF 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
12 DNF 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 DNF 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
4 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 10 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
8 2 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -6
9 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
10 13 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 DNF 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 DNF 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
13 DNF 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
2 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
6 10 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 4
7 8 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 3 42 Brent Page Brent Page -6
10 1 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
11 12 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
DNS 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.130
2 5 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.340
3 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.365
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.373
5 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.480
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.484
7 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.697
8 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.881
9 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.908
10 13 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 20.085
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.224
12 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.332
13 4 7 Jack Burnett Jack Burnett Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.445
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 1 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 6 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 2
5 5 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 DNF 7 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
DNS 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
7 7 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
4 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
5 2 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 DNF 7 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 DNF 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.510
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.019
3 6 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.029
4 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.052
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.553
6 5 91 Lucas Morton Lucas Morton Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.569
7 7 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.588
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 93 Jerry Frederick Jerry Frederick Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 6 41 Gavin Wallace Gavin Wallace Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK 1
6 DNF 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 1 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 6 93 Jerry Frederick Jerry Frederick Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
DNS 3 41 Gavin Wallace Gavin Wallace Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 6 4 Mitch Zanto Mitch Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 1 93 Jerry Frederick Jerry Frederick Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 4 41 Gavin Wallace Gavin Wallace Nikiski, AK Nikiski, AK -1
DNS 3 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer