Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/20/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/20/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Oval Track Races

Classes

  • GCI Late Model5 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.914 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock5 entries
  • Sprints2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
3 3 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.965
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.271
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.523
4 2 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 18.095
5 3 3 Al Palma Al Palma Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.095

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 3 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 DNF 4 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 4 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.696
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.795
3 6 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.921
4 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.345
5 2 29 Dustin Hayden Dustin Hayden Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.512
6 5 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.861
7 7 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.526
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 7 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 2 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
6 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
7 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
8 11 42 Brent Page Brent Page 3
9 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -6
11 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
12 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
13 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
6 7 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
9 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
10 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
11 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
12 12 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 8 42 Brent Page Brent Page -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
2 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 2 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
4 1 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 8 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
6 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
7 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
8 12 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
9 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
10 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
11 9 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -9
DNS 4 42 Brent Page Brent Page -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.215
2 8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.218
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.254
4 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.521
5 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.531
6 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.629
7 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.800
8 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 19.875
9 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.893
10 6 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.991
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.998
12 7 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.109
13 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.204
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -2
5 6 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
6 DNF 5 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 1
4 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 4 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 6 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 1 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -5
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.544
2 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.680
3 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.858
4 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.294
5 2 15 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.418
DNS 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
3 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 5 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -
3 1 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 5 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 3 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 4 93 Alfred Smith Alfred Smith Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK 2
3 1 42 Jeff Ward Jeff Ward Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
4 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 3 41 William Steik William Steik Ninilchik, AK Ninilchik, AK -2
All transfer