Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/6/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/6/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Diversified Tire Oval Track Races

Join us for Diversified Tire night at the Oval.

It's the first in the 2020 points series. Gates open at 3 pm, Qualifying is at 5 pm, and the green flag drops for the heat races at 6 pm.

Stella's and the Crate will be serving up yummy food, as well as ice cold beverages. Check out all the merch at the Gift Shop.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand10 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.915 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • Bomber Stock5 entries
  • Sprints2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -2
4 6 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 2 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
DNS 5 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.099
2 6 32 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.289
3 1 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.361
4 2 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 17.578
5 5 19 Jeff Christiansen Jeff Christiansen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 25.646

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
5 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -
7 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 10 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 7 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
DNS 9 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 3 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -1
7 9 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 7 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 10 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
10 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
3 8 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 6 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 4 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -2
7 10 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
8 2 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 9 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 1 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -9
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.689
2 2 86 Tyler Holmes Tyler Holmes Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.724
3 8 22AK Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.760
4 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 19.120
5 4 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 19.408
6 1 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.498
7 9 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.357
8 10 007 Shawn Starr Shawn Starr Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.608
9 3 18 Stephen Huff Stephen Huff Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 21.322
10 7 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 22.391
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 1
4 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
5 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
7 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 10 42 Brent Page Brent Page 2
9 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
10 11 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 2 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 1
4 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
6 8 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
7 7 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 10 38 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
9 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
10 12 42 Brent Page Brent Page 2
11 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 13 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 14 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
14 DNF 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -13
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
2 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 12 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
4 3 38 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 8 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
6 6 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 11 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
9 2 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
10 9 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -1
11 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -7
12 13 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
13 1 42 Brent Page Brent Page -12
14 DNF 14 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.233
2 13 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.279
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.301
4 4 19 Justin Childers Justin Childers Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 19.309
5 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.637
6 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.661
7 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.847
8 12 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.879
9 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.925
10 6 38 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.963
11 2 13 Ed Ackerman Ed Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.263
12 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.356
13 8 20 Troy Lindemyer Troy Lindemyer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 20.566
14 9 42 Brent Page Brent Page 20.632
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
4 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 5 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 5 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
5 4 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
6 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 4 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
3 3 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 1 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 2 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
DNS 6 34 Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.253
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.214
3 5 23 Gregg Peters Gregg Peters Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.277
4 2 1/5 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 20.688
5 4 8 Dale Lucas Dale Lucas Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.782
All transfer

Bomber Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 93 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
4 4 41 Abraham Harmon Abraham Harmon Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 DNF 5 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 93 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 5 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
4 4 41 Abraham Harmon Abraham Harmon Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
5 2 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Paul Zanto Paul Zanto Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
2 3 93 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 2 41 Abraham Harmon Abraham Harmon Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 4 12 Thaddaeus Phillips Thaddaeus Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -4
All transfer