Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
9/7/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/7/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Labor Day Top Eliminator & Points

Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day! Spectator gate opens at 10 a.m.

The Green Light Grill, Nitro Java and the High Octane Lounge will be open, as well as the gift shop with the latest ARP Swag. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking is available for a small fee, but no overnight parking. Free camping in the regular spectator lot.

Event Classes
Top Eliminator, Super Pro, Pro, Sportsman, Trophy, Motorcycle, Jr. Dragster, Test & Tune

Admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children age 10 and under

The rundown:
10 a.m. Gates open
11 a.m. test and tune
Noon Qualifying starts, test and tune between qualifying rounds
1:45 p.m. Driver’s meeting
2 p.m. Race Eliminations
5 p.m. Races end (Time is approximate depending on number of cars and track clean ups)

Classes

  • old Super Pro9 entries
  • old Pro ET15 entries
  • old Sportsman19 entries
  • old Trophy12 entries
  • old Motorcycle6 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 8 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 9 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
4 7 B676 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 1 X632 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 5 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 3 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
9 4 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -5

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
2 1 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 4 J684 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
4 11 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
5 3 4X29 Cristin Frizell Cristin Frizell North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
6 15 W639 Tom Washer Tom Washer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
7 5 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 10 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 2 C653 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -7
10 7 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK -3
11 9 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
12 6 Q453 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -6
13 12 5X04 Maddy Turnbull Maddy Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
14 13 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
15 14 1212 Rich Washer Rich Washer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6245 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 8
2 3 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
3 7 2008 Steffen Frommer Steffen Frommer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 11 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
5 6 2165 Chris Cork Chris Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 10 2020 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
7 14 2151 Alana Naatz Alana Naatz Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
8 12 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
9 16 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
10 5 99XX Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
11 1 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
12 4 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
13 13 M682 John Matthews John Matthews Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
14 18 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
15 2 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -13
16 8 2083 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
17 15 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
18 17 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -1
19 19 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 2106 Steve Wisniewski Steve Wisniewski Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 11
2 6 2292 Dave Goodmanson Dave Goodmanson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
3 4 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 11 Q301 Holly DeRivera Holly DeRivera Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
5 1 2155 Chris Allen Chris Allen JBER, AK JBER, AK -4
6 7 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 2 Q505 Rocky Almon Rocky Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 3 2181 Krystin Bogan Krystin Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 5 4X29 Cristin Frizell Cristin Frizell North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
10 8 2011 Jason Lewis Jason Lewis Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
11 9 M682 John Matthews John Matthews Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 10 2157 Daravious Peters Daravious Peters Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 4 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 6 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 3
4 1 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 2 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
6 3 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
2 13 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 11
3 12 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 9
4 1 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 9 J781 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 7 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 8 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
8 2 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 3 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
10 4 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
11 5 325X Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
12 6 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
13 11 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
14 14 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -