Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/26/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/26/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Races

Classes

  • old Super Pro10 entries
  • old Pro ET14 entries
  • old Sportsman21 entries
  • old Motorcycle9 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 1 X632 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 6 B676 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 8 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
5 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 3 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 7 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
8 9 6326 Peter Turgeon Peter Turgeon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 4 H643 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
10 10 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
2 10 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 8
3 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
4 2 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 14 J684 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 9
6 5 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 9 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
8 1 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 12 W639 Tom Washer Tom Washer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
10 6 Q453 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -4
11 11 6XRV Bob Velock Bob Velock Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 3 2130 Russ Herrington Russ Herrington Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -9
13 4 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK -9

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 9
2 13 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
3 18 1X17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15
4 12 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
5 15 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
6 8 6245 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
7 17 M682 John Matthews John Matthews Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
8 6 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
9 7 2008 Steffen Frommer Steffen Frommer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 3 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -7
11 4 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
12 11 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
13 21 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 8
14 20 2015 Andy Ziegler Andy Ziegler Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
15 9 2020 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
16 16 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
17 19 2032 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
18 2 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -16
19 5 99XX Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -14
20 14 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -6
21 1 K642 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -20

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 4 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
3 5 13 Jayson Buzby Jayson Buzby Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 9 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 5
5 1 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 8 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 6 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 3 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
9 7 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
2 10 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
3 11 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 8
4 12 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
5 5 325X Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 13 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
8 2 6013 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
9 8 J781 Teddy Maynor Teddy Maynor Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 4 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
11 7 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
12 1 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
13 3 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10