Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/4/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/4/2020 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge 4th of July Top Eliminator & Points

Celebrate Independence Day with the roar of Top Eliminator cars! The best racers from all over Alaska will be here to run for top honors.

Classes

  • old Top Eliminator5 entries
  • old Super Pro13 entries
  • old Pro ET18 entries
  • old Sportsman23 entries
  • old Trophy10 entries
  • old Motorcycle7 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Top Eliminator

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 6767 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 4 1969 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 3 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N617 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 13 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 11
3 10 M692 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
4 6 M628 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 11 B676 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
6 8 AX07 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 3 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 7 1139 Jim Brand Jim Brand Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
9 9 6326 Peter Turgeon Peter Turgeon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 4 7477 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
11 12 H677 Phil Hubbard Phil Hubbard Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
12 2 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -10
13 5 A670 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -8

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 697M Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 18 A683 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16
3 13 C636 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
4 17 L642 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 13
5 9 V662 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 4
6 10 T685 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
7 2 Q453 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -5
8 4 6799 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
9 7 5X04 Maddy Turnbull Maddy Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 5 2099 Scott Rosin Scott Rosin Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -5
11 6 2102 Robin Stenvik Robin Stenvik Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -5
12 14 2004 Dan James Dan James Delta Junction, AK Delta Junction, AK 2
13 11 W639 Tom Washer Tom Washer Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
14 3 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
15 16 1X15 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
16 8 V661 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
17 12 611A Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -5
18 15 Q668 Corey Karcz Corey Karcz Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -3

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 14 6487 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK 12
3 21 A679 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18
4 15 L651 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 11
5 22 6375 Richard Bogan Richard Bogan Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17
6 17 675 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 11
7 19 2081 Benjamin Adolf Benjamin Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
8 16 2006 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
9 1 N624 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
10 6 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
11 23 99XX Jeremy Copley Jeremy Copley Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
12 12 6245 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
13 9 671B Billie Ann Young Billie Ann Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
14 13 2020 Kyle Hoagland Kyle Hoagland Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
15 18 M682 John Matthews John Matthews Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
16 20 K643 Jeffery Adolf Jeffery Adolf Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
17 10 2008 Steffen Frommer Steffen Frommer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
18 2 0409 Michael McRae Michael McRae Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -16
19 7 6114 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -12
20 3 2100 Joseph Nowell Jr Joseph Nowell Jr Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -17
21 11 Q433 Dave Goodmanson Dave Goodmanson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
22 4 1639 Fred Pollard Fred Pollard Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -18
23 5 666J John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -18

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -1
3 2 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 4 615 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 7 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 6 90 Jim Earnshaw Jim Earnshaw Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6127 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 5 627 Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 12 325X Eloise Blakemore Eloise Blakemore Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
4 4 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 3 626 Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -2
6 1 672 Cale Irvine Cale Irvine Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 7 16 Cy Cork Cy Cork Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 9 6113 Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 6 6208 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 8 6475 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
11 13 615 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 11 6167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
13 10 6101 Abbagail Aure Abbagail Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3