Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
8/18/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/18/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Rain Out
Diversified Tire NASCAR Race

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.99 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks4 entries
  • Sprints2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Baby Grand

2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.898
2 1 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.919
3 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.999
4 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.243
5 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.541
6 7 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.669
7 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.915
8 6 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 21.035

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.199
2 8 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.394
3 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.444
4 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.451
5 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.498
6 9 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.631
7 3 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.653
8 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.717
9 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.825
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 19.539
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 19.917
3 3 2 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.150
4 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO 20.547