Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/28/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/28/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

TESORO NASCAR Race

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.912 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 5 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 4 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.711
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.778
3 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.930
4 2 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.937
5 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.059
6 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.574
All transfer

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -
6 6 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 4 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
5 6 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
6 7 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
7 5 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
3 5 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
4 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -4
6 6 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.505
2 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.732
3 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.733
4 1 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.755
5 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.879
6 3 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 19.123
7 6 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.242
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
5 8 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
8 5 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 10 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
10 7 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 1 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 11 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
8 7 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
9 8 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 9 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
11 10 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
12 12 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
2 5 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 9 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 6
4 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
5 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 12 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
7 10 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 3 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
9 2 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -7
10 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
11 7 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
12 11 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.264
2 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.281
3 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.294
4 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.302
5 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.345
6 10 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.510
7 5 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.645
8 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.652
9 6 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.789
10 3 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 20.210
11 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 2 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 1 2 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 2 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
3 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 2 2 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
3 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 20.312
2 2 2 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick 20.768
3 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO 20.797
All transfer